Themenüberblick

Curling

Herren

Finale:
24.02. Schweden USA 7.35 Uhr
Spiel um Platz drei:
23.02. Schweiz Kanada 7:5
Semifinale:
22.02. Schweden Schweiz 9:3
22.02. USA Kanada 5:3
Play-off:
22.02. Schweiz Großbritannien 9:5
Spielplan Vorrunde:
14.02. Schweden Dänemark 9:5
Kanada Italien 5:3
USA Südkorea 11:7
Großbritannien Schweiz 6:5
Schweden Südkorea 7:2
Italien Schweiz 7:4
Japan Norwegen 6:4
Kanada Großbritannien 6:4
15.02. Italien USA 10:9
Kanada Norwegen 7:4
Großbritannien Japan 6:5
Schweiz Dänemark 9:7
16.02. Italien Dänemark 6:4
Norwegen Südkorea 7:5
Schweden USA 10:4
Schweiz Japan 6:5
Schweden Großbritannien 8:6
USA Dänemark 9:5
Kanada Südkorea 7:6
17.02. Südkorea Großbritannien 11:5
Schweiz Norwegen 7:5
Schweden Kanada 5:2
Japan Italien 6:5
18.02. Norwegen Dänemark 10:8
Japan USA 8:2
Schweiz Kanada 8:6
Schweden Japan 11:4
Dänemark Südkorea 9:8
Großbritannien Italien 7:6
Norwegen USA 8:5
19.02. Südkorea Italien 8:6
Schweiz Schweden 10:3
USA Kanada 9:7
Großbritannien Dänemark 7:6
20.02. Großbritannien Norwegen 10:3
Kanada Japan 8:4
Südkorea Schweiz 8:7
Schweden Italien 7:3
USA Schweiz 8:4
Italien Norwegen 6:4
Japan Dänemark 6:4
21.02. Norwegen Schweden 7:2
Kanada Dänemark 8:3
USA Großbritannien 10:4
Südkorea Japan 10:4
Tabelle Vorrunde:
1. Schweden 9 7 2 7
2. Kanada 9 6 3 6
3. USA 9 5 4 5
4. Schweiz 9 5 4 5
5. Großbritannien 9 5 4 5
6. Norwegen 9 4 5 4
7. Südkorea 9 4 5 4
8. Japan 9 4 5 4
9. Italien 9 3 6 3
10. Dänemark 9 2 7 2

Damen

Finale:
25.02. Südkorea Schweden 1.05 Uhr
Spiel um Platz drei:
24.02. Großbritannien Japan 7.35 Uhr
Semifinale:
23.02. Schweden Großbritannien 10:5
23.02. Südkorea Japan 8:7
Spielplan Vorrunde:
14.02. Großbritannien OAR 10:3
Japan USA 10:5
Schweden Dänemark 9:3
China Schweiz 7:2
15.02. Südkorea Kanada 8:6
Japan Dänemark 8:5
OAR China 7:6
USA Großbritannien 7:4
Großbritannien China 8:7
Schweiz USA 6:5
Japan Südkorea 7:5
Schweden Kanada 7:6
16.02. Dänemark Kanada 9:8
Südkorea Schweiz 7:5
Schweden OAR 5:4
17.02. Schweden Schweiz 8:7
USA OAR 7:6
China Japan 7:6
Großbritannien Dänemark 7:6
Japan OAR 10:5
China Dänemark 10:7
Südkorea Großbritannien 7:4
Kanada USA 11:3
18.02. Schweden Großbritannien 8:6
Kanada Schweiz 10:8
Südkorea China 12:5
19.02. USA Dänemark 7:6
Kanada Japan 8:3
Südkorea Schweden 7:6
Schweiz OAR 11:2
Großbritannien Schweiz 8:7
OAR Dänemark 8:7
USA China 10:4
Japan Schweden 5:4
20.02. China Kanada 7:5
Südkorea USA 9:6
Großbritannien Japan 8:6
21.02. Südkorea OAR 11:2
Schweden China 8:4
Schweiz Dänemark 6:4
Großbritannien Kanada 6:5
Schweden USA 9:6
Schweiz Japan 8:4
Kanada OAR 9:8
Südkorea Dänemark 9:3
Tabelle Vorrunde:
1. Südkorea 9 8 1 8
2. Schweden 9 7 2 7
3. Großbritannien 9 6 3 6
4. Japan 9 5 4 5
5. China 9 4 5 4
6. Kanada 9 4 5 4
7. Schweiz 9 4 5 4
8. USA 9 4 5 4
9. OAR 9 2 7 2
10. Dänemark 9 1 8 1

Mixed

Finale:
13.02. Kanada Schweiz 10:3
Spiel um Platz drei:
13.02. OAR * Norwegen 8:4
Semifinale:
12.02. Kanada Norwegen 8:4
12.02. Schweiz OAR 7:5
Play-off:
11.02. Norwegen China 9:7
* Wegen Dopings disqualifziert
Spielplan Vorrunde:
08.02. USA OAR 9:3
Norwegen Kanada 9:6
Südkorea Finnland 9:4
Schweiz China 7:5
Schweiz Finnland 7:6
China Südkorea 8:7
OAR Norwegen 4:3
Kanada USA 6:4
09.02. Norwegen Südkorea 8:3
Schweiz USA 9:4
Kanada China 10:4
OAR Finnland 7:5
Kanada Finnland 8:2
OAR China 6:5
Südkorea USA 9:1
Norwegen Schweiz 6:5
10.02. China USA 6:4
Norwegen Finnland 7:6
Kanada Schweiz 7:2
OAR Südkorea 6:5
Kanada OAR 8:2
Schweiz Südkorea 6:4
USA Norwegen 10:3
China Finnland 10:5
11.02. China Norwegen 9:3
Finnland USA 7:5
Schweiz OAR 9:8
Kanada Südkorea 7:3
Tabelle Vorrunde:
1. Kanada 7 6 1 6
2. Schweiz 7 5 2 5
3. OAR 7 4 3 4
4. Norwegen 7 4 3 4
5. China 7 4 3 4
6. Südkorea 7 2 5 2
7. USA 7 2 5 2
8. Finnland 7 1 6 1
OAR = Olympische Athleten aus Russland

Links: