Themenüberblick

Biathlon

Herren-Massenstart (15 km)

1. Martin Fourcade FRA 35:47,3 2*
2. Simon Schempp GER + 0,0 1
3. Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 11,2 2
4. Erik Lesser GER 11,6 2
5. Benedikt Doll GER 18,8 1
6. Julian Eberhard AUT 30,7 3
7. Erlend Bjöntegaard NOR 32,1 2
8. Tarjei Bö NOR 34,6 3
9. Jesper Nelin SWE 34,6 2
10. Jakov Fak SLO 36,1 1
12. Dominik Landertinger AUT 1:00,0 1
14. Simon Eder AUT 1:13,7 3
* Schießfehler = Strafrunden

Herren-Einzel (20 km)

1. Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 48:03,8 2*
2. Jakov Fak SLO + 5,5 0
3. Dominik Landertinger AUT 14,2 0
4. Sebastian Samuelsson SWE 29,1 1
5. Martin Fourcade FRA 42,4 2
6. Benjamin Weger SUI 48,6 1
7. Michal Krcmar CZE 1:15,5 1
8. Fredrik Lindström SWE 1:22,1 1
9. Erik Lesser GER 1:27,3 1
10. Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 1:36,7 2
11. Simon Eder AUT 1:52,0 2
17. Julian Eberhard AUT 2:11,8 3
57. Tobias Eberhard AUT 5:29,8 4
* Schießfehler = Strafminuten

Herren-Verfolgung (12,5 km)

1. Martin Fourcade FRA 32:51,7 1*
2. Sebastian Samuelsson SWE + 12,0 1
3. Benedikt Doll GER 15,1 1
4. Tarjei Bö NOR 1:02,6 3
5. Simon Schempp GER 1:02,7 3
6. Benjamin Weger SUI 1:03,1 2
7. Simon Desthieux FRA 1:03,7 3
8. Arnd Peiffer GER 1:14,1 3
9. Erlend Bjöntegaard NOR 1:26,3 4
10. Lukas Hofer ITA 1:32,7 3
14. Simon Eder AUT 1:41,4 2
15. Julian Eberhard AUT 1:45,2 6
26. Dominik Landertinger AUT 3:30,5 5
* Schießfehler = Strafrunden

Herren-Sprint (10 km)

1. Arnd Peiffer GER 23:38,8 0*
2. Michal Krcmar CZE + 4,4 0
3. Dominik Windisch ITA 7,7 1
4. Julian Eberhard AUT 8,4 1
5. Erlend Bjöntegaard NOR 17,4 2
6. Benedikt Doll GER 17,6 1
7. Simon Schempp GER 21,4 1
8. Martin Fourcade FRA 22,1 3
9. Lukas Hofer ITA 31,0 2
10. Erik Lesser GER 31,9 1
25. Dominik Landertinger AUT 57,4 1
28. Simon Eder AUT 1:03,7 2
77. Tobias Eberhard AUT 2:45,5 5
* Schießfehler = Strafrunden

Damen-Massenstart (12,5 km)

1. Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK 35:23,0 1*
2. Darja Domratschewa BLR + 18,8 1
3. Tiril Eckhoff NOR 27,7 2
4. Lisa Vittozzi ITA 45,6 2
5. Hanna Öberg SWE 46,5 1
6. Dorothea Wierer ITA 47,3 1
7. Nadeschda Skardino BLR 47,9 0
8. Marte Olsbu NOR 51,6 1
9. Marie Dorin Habert FRA 57,9 2
10. Kaisa Mäkärainen FIN 1:00,9 2
* Schießfehler = Strafrunden

Damen-Einzel (15 km)

1. Hanna Öberg SWE 41:07,2 0*
2. Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK + 24,7 2
3. Laura Dahlmeier GER 41,2 1
4. Franziska Preuß GER 59,7 0
5. Paulina Fialkova SVK 1:02,3 1
6. Monika Hojnisz POL 1:54,8 1
7. Dorothea Wierer ITA 2:08,6 2
8. Selina Gasparin SUI 2:15,2 1
9. Franziska Hildebrand GER 2:31,4 1
10. Nadeschda Skardino BLR 2:33,0 1
41. Lisa Theresa Hauser AUT 4:28,2 3
58. Dunja Zdouc AUT 6:01,8 2
60. Katharina Innerhofer AUT 6:27,7 5
* Schießfehler = Strafminuten

Damen-Verfolgung (10 km)

1. Laura Dahlmeier GER 30:35,3 1*
2. Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK + 29,4 4
3. Anais Bescond FRA 29,6 1
4. Marte Olsbu NOR 1:07,3 4
5. Hanna Öberg SWE 1:08,9 3
6. Denise Herrmann GER 1:19,4 2
7. Veronika Vitkova CZE 1:37,3 3
8. Lena Häcki SUI 1:41,5 3
9. Tiril Eckhoff NOR 1:47,8 5
10. Mona Brorsson SWE 1:54,5 1
40. Katharina Innerhofer AUT 4:05,9 5
58. Dunja Zdouc AUT 8:03,8 8
* Schießfehler = Strafrunden

Damen-Sprint (7,5 km)

1. Laura Dahlmeier GER 21:06,2 0*
2. Marte Olsbu NOR + 24,2 1
3. Veronika Vitkova CZE 25,8 1
4. Marie Dorin-Habert FRA 33,1 1
5. Vanessa Hinz GER 40,3 1
6. Lisa Vittozzi ITA 40,5 1
7. Hanna Öberg SWE 40,8 1
8. Darja Domratschewa BLR 46,2 2
9. Justine Braisaz NOR 47,9 2
10. Paulina Fialkova SVK 50,6 1
29. Katharina Innerhofer AUT 1:45,3 1
48. Dunja Zdouc AUT 2:14,8 0
62. Lisa Theresa Hauser AUT 2:52,7 4
* Schießfehler = Strafrunden

Herren-Staffel (4 x 7,5 km)

1. Schweden Femling, Nelin, Samuelsson, Lindström 1:15:16,5 0/7*
2. Norwegen Birkeland, T. Bö, J.T. Bö, Svendsen + 55,5 1/12
3. Deutschland Lesser, Doll, Peiffer, Schempp 2:07,1 3/10
4. Österreich T. Eberhard, Eder, J. Eberhard, Landertinger 2:52,5 2/11
5. Frankreich 3:26,6 3/12
6. USA 3:50,2 2/14
7. Tschechien 4:07,1 2/13
8. Weißrussland 4:49,5 3/12
9. Ukraine 5:00,8 2/9
10. Slowenien 5:00,8 1/10
* Strafrunden/Nachlader

Damen-Staffel (4 x 6 km)

1. Weißrussland Skardino, Kryuko, Alimbekawa, Domratschewa 1:12:03,4 0/9*
2. Schweden Persson, Brorsson, Magnusson, Öberg + 10,7 0/12
3. Frankreich Chevalier, Dorin-Habert, Braisaz, Bescond 17,6 0/14
4. Norwegen 29,7 3/12
5. Slowakei 38,4 1/9
6. Schweiz 43,5 0/16
7. Polen 43,6 1/14
8. Deutschland 53,9 3/11
9. Italien 1:04,1 4/13
10. Kanada 1:33,4 1/11
* Strafrunden/Nachlader

Mixed-Staffel (2 x 6 km / 2 x 7,5 km)

1. Frankreich Dorin-Habert, Bescon, Desthieux, M. Fourcade 1:08,34,3 0/4*
2. Norwegen Olsbu, Eckhoff, J.T. Bö, Svendsen + 20,9 1/11
3. Italien Vittozzi, Wierer, Hofer, Windisch 26,9 0/7
4. Deutschland 27,2 1/7
5. Weißrussland 55,5 0/3
6. Finnland 1:03,9 0/3
7. Ukraine 1:12,1 0/5
8. Tschechien 1:39,3 0/8
9. OAR 2:14,8 0/10
10. Österreich Hauser, Innerhofer, Eder, Eberhard 2:22,0 0/14

* Strafrunden/Nachlader

OAR = Olympische Athleten aus Russland

Links: