Themenüberblick

Moskau, Stockholm und Antwerpen

823.600-$-ATP-Turnier in Moskau

Erstrundentableau:
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/1) Freilos
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Andrej Kusnezow (RUS) -:- -:-
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) Mirza Basic (BIH) -:- -:-
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA/7) Laslo Djere (SRB) -:- -:-
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/4) Freilos
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6:3 4:1 ret.
Yuki Bhambri (IND) Roman Safiullin (RUS) 6:2 6:4
Damir Dzumhur (BIH/6) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6:3 0:6 6:2
Dudi Sela (ISR) Borna Coric (CRO) 6:3 6:2
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) Jewgeni Donskoi (RUS) 6:3 7:5
Lukas Rosol (CZE) Konstantin Krawtschuk (RUS) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (7/3)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/3) Freilos
Andrej Rublew (RUS/5) Filip Krajinovic (SRB) -:- -:-
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6:3 7:6 (7/2)
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Teimuras Gabaschwili (RUS) 6:3 6:4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/2) Freilos
Doppel-Achtelfinale:
Philipp Oswald / Max Mirnyi (AUT/BLR/1) Filip Krajinovic / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) -:- -:-

660.375-€-ATP-Turnier in Stockholm

Erstrundentableau:
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/1) Freilos
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) -:- -:-
Viktor Troicki (SRB) Simone Bolelli (ITA) -:- -:-
Mischa Zverev (GER/5) Mikael Ymer (SWE) -:- -:-
Jack Sock (USA/3) Freilos
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6:0 7:5
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Elias Ymer (SWE) -:- -:-
Fabio Fognini (ITA/6) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7:5 6:1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN/7) Denis Istomin (UZB) 1:6 6:3 7:6 (7/4)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Norbert Gombos (SVK) -:- -:-
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Marius Copil (ROU) -:- -:-
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/4) Freilos
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/8) Robin Haase (NED) 6:3 6:1
Lukas Lacko (SVK) Jurgen Zopp (EST) -:- -:-
Chung Hyeon (KOR) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6:3 6:2
Kevin Anderson (RSA/2) Freilos
Doppel-Achtelfinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Jonathan Eysseric / Franko Skugor (FRA/CRO) -:- -:-
Alexander Peya / Bruno Soares (AUT/BRA/4) David Marrero / Leonardo Mayer (ESP/ARG) -:- -:-

660.375-€-ATP-Turnier in Antwerpen

Erstrundentableau:
David Goffin (BEL/1) Freilos
Frances Tiafoe (USA) Florian Mayer (GER) 6:3 6:4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Guido Pella (ARG) 3:6 7:5 7:6 (12/10)
Stefano Tsitsipas (GRE) Pablo Cuevas (URU/6) 6:1 6:4
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/4) Freilos
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Steve Darcis (BEL) -:- -:-
David Ferrer (ESP/5) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) -:- -:-
Joao Sousa (POR) Benoit Paire (FRA/7) 6:4 6:7 (2/7) 7:5
Sergej Stachowski (UKR) Jared Donaldson (USA) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 4:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/2)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/3) Freilos
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR/8) 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:4 ret.
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) Aldin Setkic (BIH) -:- -:-
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/2) Freilos
Qualifikation, zweite Runde:
Stefano Tsitsipas (GRE) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6:7 (7/9) 6:4 6:4
Erste Runde:
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 7:5 6:4

Link: