Themenüberblick

Halle, Queen’s Club, Antalya, Eastbourne

1.836.660-Euro-ATP-Turnier in Halle

Finale:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Alexander Zverev (GER/4) 6:1 6:3
Semifinale:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Karen Chatschanow (RUS) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Richard Gasquet (FRA) 4:6 6:4 6:3
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Florian Mayer (GER) 6:3 6:4
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Andrej Rublew (RUS) 7:6 (10/8) 4:6 6:3
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/7) 6:7 (6/8) 7:6 (7/1) 6:1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) Robin Haase (NED) 6:1 3:6 6:1
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Mischa Zverev (GER) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Florian Mayer (GER) Lucas Pouille (FRA/6) 6:7 (6/8) 6:4 6:3
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Kei Nishikori (JPN/3) 3:2 ret.
Andrej Rublew (RUS) Michail Juschni (RUS) 6:0 3:6 6:3
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/7) Dustin Brown (GER) 6:4 1:6 7:6 (8/6)
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6:3 6:4
Richard Gasquet (FRA) Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6:3 6:3
Robin Haase (NED) Dominic Thiem (AUT/2) 6:3 7:6 (9/7)
Erstrundentableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6:3 6:1
Mischa Zverev (GER) Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6:4 6:4
Florian Mayer (GER) Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:0 6:4
Lucas Pouille (FRA/6) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 1:6 6:3 6:4
Kei Nishikori (JPN/3) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6:7 (7/9) 6:3 6:4
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Gilles Simon (FRA) 6:2 6:7 (2/7) 6:3
Michail Juschni (RUS) Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6:3 7:6 (8/6)
Andrej Rublew (RUS) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/8) 6:7 (1/7) 7:5 6:4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/7) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6:0 4:6 6:2
Dustin Brown (GER) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6:1 6:7 (3/7) 7:6 (7/4)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Joao Sousa (POR) 3:6 6:4 6:4
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6:3 6:2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) Gael Monfils (FRA/5) 3:6 6:4 6:3
Bernard Tomic (AUS) Tommy Haas (GER) 6:4 6:4
Robin Haase (NED) David Ferrer (ESP) 3:6 7:5 6:3
Dominic Thiem (AUT/2) Maximilian Marterer (GER) 7:5 6:3
Doppel-Viertelfinale:
Alexander Zverev / Mischa Zverev (GER) Alexander Peya / Brian Baker (AUT/USA) 2:3 ret.
Achtelfinale:
Alexander Peya / Brian Baker (AUT/USA) Florin Mergea / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (ROU/PAK/4) 3:6 7:6 (7/3) 10/8
Fabrice Martin / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (FRA/ESP) Dominic Thiem / Philipp Kohlschreiber (AUT/GER) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4

1.836.660-Euro-ATP-Turnier im Queen’s Club

Finale:
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Marin Cilic (CRO/4) 4:6 7:6 (7/2) 7:6 (10/8)
Semifinale:
Marin Cilic (CRO/4) Gilles Müller (LUX) 6:3 5:7 6:4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/6) 7:5 3:6 6:2
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Gilles Müller (LUX) Sam Querrey (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Marin Cilic (CRO/4) Donald Young (USA) 6:4 7:5
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/6) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 6:3 3:6 6:3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Tomas Berdych (CZE/7) 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (1/7) 7:5
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Sam Querrey (USA) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 6:3
Gilles Müller (LUX) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/5) 6:4 6:4
Marin Cilic (CRO/4) Stefan Kozlov (USA) 6:0 6:4
Donald Young (USA) Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6:3 6:4
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/6) Julien Benneteau (FRA) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 6:2 6:2
Tomas Berdych (CZE/7) Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 7:6 (7/4) 6:7 (4/7) 7:5
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:1 7:6 (7/4)
Erstrundentableau:
Jordan Thompson (AUS) Andy Murray (GBR/1) 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Sam Querrey (USA) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:1 6:4
Gilles Müller (LUX) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:4 6:7 (17/19) 6:4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/5) Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6:2 6:2
Marin Cilic (CRO/4) John Isner (USA) 7:5 6:3
Stefan Kozlov (USA) Steve Johnson (USA) 3:6 6:1 6:1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 5:7 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (8/6)
Donald Young (USA) Nick Kyrgios (AUS/9) 7:6 (7/3) ret.
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/6) Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:3 6:1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) James Ward (GBR) 6:2 6:2
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 6:4
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) Milos Raonic (CAN/3) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (10/8)
Tomas Berdych (CZE/7) Steve Darcis (BEL) 7:5 6:3
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Kyle Edmund (GBR) 7:6 (7/4) 4:6 6:4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Liam Broady (GBR) 6:4 6:4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Stan Wawrinka (SUI/2) 7:6 (7/4) 7:5

439.005-Dollar-ATP-Turnier in Antalya

Erstrundentableau:
Dominic Thiem (AUT/1) Freilos
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) -:- -:-
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) -:- -:-
Viktor Troicki (SRB/6) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) -:- -:-
David Ferrer (ESP/4) Freilos
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) Matthew Ebden (AUS) -:- -:-
Chung Hyeon (KOR) Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) -:- -:-
Martin Klizan (SVK/8) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) -:- -:-
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Borna Coric (CRO/7) 7:5 6:4
Cem Ilkel (TUR) Mohamed Safwat (EGY) -:- -:-
Steve Darcis (BEL) Denis Istomin (UZB) 6:4 6:7 (5/7) 6:4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/3) Freilos
Karen Chatschanow (RUS/5) Jako Tipsarevic (SRB) -:- -:-
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Kamil Majchrzak (POL) -:- -:-
Joao Sousa (POR) Radu Albot (MDA) -:- -:-
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA/2) Freilos
Doppel-Achtelfinale:
Alexander Peya / Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) Marcus Daniell / Marcello Demoliner (NZL/BRA) -:- -:-
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUTCRO/2) Steve Darcis / Adrian Mannarino (BEL/FRA) -:- -:-

635.660-Dollar-ATP-Turnier in Eastbourne

Erstrundentableau:
Novak Djokovic (SRB/1) Freilos
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) -:- -:-
Donald Young (USA) Kyle Edmund (GBR) -:- -:-
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/8) Jared Donaldson (USA) -:- -:-
Steve Johnson (USA/4) Freilos
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) Franko Skugor (CRO) -:- -:-
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Robin Haase (NED) -:- -:-
Sam Querrey (USA/5) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) -:- -:-
Richard Gasquet (FRA/7) Frances Tiafoe (USA) -:- -:-
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Kevin Anderson (RSA) -:- -:-
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) -:- -:-
John Isner (USA/3) Freilos
Mischa Zverev (GER/6) Ryan Harrison (USA) -:- -:-
Bernard Tomic (AUS) Norbert Gombos (SVK) -:- -:-
Cameron Norrie (GBR) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) -:- -:-
Gael Monfils (FRA/2) Freilos
Doppel-Achtelfinale:
Julian Knowle / Philipp Oswald (AUT) Marcin Matkowski / Max Mirnyi (POL/BLR) -:- -:-

Link: