Themenüberblick

Stuttgart und Istanbul

776.000-Dollar-WTA-Turnier in Stuttgart

Finale:
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Laura Siegemund (GER) -:- -:-
Halbfinale:
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Maria Scharapowa (RUS) 3:6 7:5 6:4
Laura Siegemund (GER) Simona Halep (ROU/4) 6:4 7:5
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 6:3 6:2
Maria Scharapowa (RUS) Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6:3 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/4) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 6:4 6:4
Laura Siegemund (GER) Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) 7:6 (7/3) 5:7 6:3
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Angelique Kerber (GER/1) 6:2 7:5
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) Jelena Wesnina (RUS) 6:2 6:4
Anett Kontaveit (EST) Garbine Muguruza (ESP/5) 2:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:1
Maria Scharapowa (RUS) Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) 7:5 6:1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Johanna Konta (GBR/6) 6:3 7:5
Simona Halep (ROU/4) Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6:2 6:3
Laura Siegemund (GER) Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) 6:4 6:3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Angelique Kerber (GER/1) Freilos
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 6:4 6:2
Jelena Wesnina (RUS) Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 7:6 (7/2) 6:2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 6:2 6:4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/5) Freilos
Anett Kontaveit (EST) Ana Konjuh (CRO) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Maria Scharapowa (RUS) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 7:5 6:3
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/7) 6:2 6:4
Johanna Konta (GBR/6) Naomi Osaka (JPN) 7:6 (7/5) 3:6 6:1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:1 4:6 6:3
Barbora Strycova (CZE) Jennifer Brady (USA) 6:2 6:2
Simona Halep (ROU/4) Freilos
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Kiki Bertens (NED) 6:3 5:7 6:3
Laura Siegemund (GER) Zhang Shuai (CHN) 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/3)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Freilos

250.000-Dollar-WTA-Turnier in Istanbul

Finale:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Elise Mertens (BEL/6) -:- -:-
Halbfinale:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6:2 6:3
Elise Mertens (BEL/6) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/3) 6:1 6:1
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Sorana Cirstea (ROU/5) 6:4 6:4
Jana Cepelova (SVK) Dajana Jastremska (UKR) 2:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/3) Basak Eraydin (TUR) 2:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Elise Mertens (BEL/6) Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) 6:4 4:6 6:2
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 6:3 6:3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU/5) Maria Sakkari (FIN) 6:4 6:2
Jana Cepelova (SVK) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Dajana Jastremska (UKR) Anna Kalinskaja (RUS) 6:1 6:4
Basak Eraydin (TUR) Ayla Aksu (TUR) 6:1 6:3
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/3) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:1 1:6 6:3
Elise Mertens (BEL/6) Sara Errani (ITA) 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 6:3
Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) Timea Babos (HUN/2) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Erstrundentableau:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Viktoria Kamenskaja (RUS) 6:4 0:6 6:1
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) Nao Hibino (JPN) 2:6 6:0 6:3
Maria Sakkari (FIN) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU/5) Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6:3 6:1
Jana Cepelova (SVK) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN/4) 6:0 6:4
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) Ipek Soylu (TUR) 6:3 7:5
Anna Kalinskaja (RUS) Chang Kai-Chen (TPE) 6:1 6:3
Dajana Jastremska (UKR) Andrea Petkovic (GER/8) 3:6 6:0 6:3
Basak Eraydin (TUR) Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL/7) 6:2 6:4
Ayla Aksu (TUR) Jelisaweta Kulitschkowa (RUS) 7:5 6:1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:0 1:0 ret.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/3) Tatjana Maria (GER) 1:6 6:1 7:5
Elise Mertens (BEL/6) Katerina Koslowa (UKR) 6:4 6:1
Sara Errani (ITA) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6:0 6:1
Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 6:2 6:1
Timea Babos (HUN/2) Conny Perrin (SUI) 6:3 6:2

Link: