Themenüberblick

Australian Open in Melbourne

Damen-Einzel

Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) Garbine Muguruza (ESP/7)
Venus Williams (USA/13) Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/24)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/5) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Johanna Konta (GBR/9) Serena Williams (USA/2)
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) Angelique Kerber (GER/1) 6:2 6:3
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/7) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6:2 6:3
Venus Williams (USA/13) Mona Barthel (GER) 6:3 7:5
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/24) Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) 6:3 6:3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/5) Daria Gavrilova (AUS/22) 6:3 6:3
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Jennifer Brady (USA) 6:4 6:2
Johanna Konta (GBR/9) Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS/30) 6:1 6:4
Serena Williams (USA/2) Barbora Strycova (CZE/16) 7:5 6:4
Drittrundentableau:
Angelique Kerber (GER/1) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6:0 6:4
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6:4 3:6 7:5
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Alison Riske (USA) 6:2 7:6 (7/2)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/7) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/32) 6:4 6:2
Mona Barthel (GER) Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 6:4 3:6 6:3
Venus Williams (USA/13) Duan Ying-Ying (CHN) 6:1 6:0
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/24) Jelina Switolina (UKR/11) 7:5 4:6 6:3
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6:4 5:7 9:7
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/5) Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 4:6 6:0 10:8
Daria Gavrilova (AUS/22) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/12) 6:3 7:5 6:4
Jennifer Brady (USA) Jelena Wesnina (RUS/14) 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Maria Sakkari (GRE) 3:6 6:2 6:3
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS/30) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/6) 6:2 6:7 (3/7) 6:3
Johanna Konta (GBR/9) Carolina Wozniacki (DEN/17) 6:3 6:1
Barbora Strycova (CZE/16) Caroline Garcia (FRA/21) 6:2 7:5
Serena Williams (USA/2) Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6:1 6:3
Zweitrundentableau:
Angelique Kerber (GER/1) Carina Witthöft (GER) 6:2 6:7 (3/7) 6:2
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/27) 6:4 7:6 (10/8)
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Peng Shuai (CHN) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/10) 7:6 (7/1) 6:3
Alison Riske (USA) Zhang Shuai (CHN/20) 7:6 (9/7) 4:6 6:1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/32) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:3 6:4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/7) Samantha Crawford (USA) 7:5 6:4
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) Shelby Rogers (USA) 7:5 6:1
Mona Barthel (GER) Monica Puig (PUR/29) 6:4 6:4
Duan Ying-Ying (CHN) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6:1 3:6 10:8
Venus Williams (USA/13) Stefanie Vögele (SUI) 6:3 6:2
Jelina Switolina (UKR/11) Julia Boserup (USA) 6:4 6:1
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/24) Natalja Wichljanzewa (RUS) 6:2 6:2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) Julia Görges (GER) 6:3 6:4
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Jaimee Fourlis (USA) 6:2 6:1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/5) Anna Blinkowa (RUS) 6:0 6:2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Julia Putinzewa (KAZ/31) 6:3 6:1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS/22) Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6:2 1:6 6:4
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/12) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6:1 7:6 (7/5)
Jelena Wesnina (RUS/14) Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:3 6:3
Jennifer Brady (USA) Heather Watson (GBR) 2:6 7:6 (7/3) 10:8
Maria Sakkari (GRE) Alize Cornet (FRA/28) 7:5 4:6 6:1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/3) 6:3 6:2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/6) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6:4 7:6 (10/8)
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS/30) Sara Errani (ITA) 6:2 3:2 ret.
Carolina Wozniacki (DEN/17) Donna Vekic (CRO) 6:1 6:3
Johanna Konta (GBR/9) Naomi Osaka (JPN) 6:4 6:2
Barbora Strycova (CZE/16) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:0 7:5
Caroline Garcia (FRA/21) Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 6:4
Nicole Gibbs (USA) Irina Falconi (USA) 6:4 6:1
Serena Williams (USA/2) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6:3 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Angelique Kerber (GER/1) Lesia Zurenko (UKR) 6:2 5:7 6:2
Carina Witthöft (GER) Eri Hozumi (JPN) 7:5 7:6 (8/6)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6:3 2:6 6:4
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/27) Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) 5:7 6:3 6:4
Peng Shuai (CHN) Daria Kasatkina (RUS/23) 6:0 7:6 (7/5)
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Louisa Chirico (USA) 6:0 6:4
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) Misaki Doi (JPN) 7:5 7:5
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) Roberta Vinci (ITA/15) 6:1 7:6 (7/3)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/10) Jana Cepelova (CZE) 6:2 6:2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Irina Chromatschewa (RUS) 6:2 6:1
Alison Riske (USA) Madison Brengle (USA) 7:5 6:3
Zhang Shuai (CHN/20) Alexandra Sasnowitsch (BLR) 6:0 6:3
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/32) Nao Hibino (JPN) 6:4 ret.
Kristina Kucova (SVK) Christina McHale (USA) 6:4 6:0
Samantha Crawford (USA) Lauren Davis (USA) 4:6 6:3 6:0
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/7) Marina Erakovic (NZL) 7:5 6:4
Shelby Rogers (USA) Simona Halep (ROU/4) 6:3 6:1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) Annika Beck (GER) 6:4 7:5
Mona Barthel (GER) Destanee Aiava (AUS) 6:3 7:6 (7/4)
Monica Puig (PUR/29) Maria Patricia Tig (ROU) 6:0 6:1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Kiki Bertens (NED/19) 7:5 7:6 (7/5)
Duan Ying-Ying (CHN) Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 6:3 6:4
Stefanie Vögele (SUI) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 2:6 6:2 6:3
Venus Williams (USA/13) Katerina Koslowa (UKR) 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Jelina Switolina (UKR/11) Galina Woskobojewa (KAZ) 6:0 6:2
Julia Boserup (USA) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6:2 6:4
Natalja Wichljanzewa (RUS) Vania King (USA) 6:3 6:2
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/24) Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) 6:1 7:6 (7/2)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) Laura Siegemund (GER/26) 6:1 1:6 6:4
Julia Görges (GER) Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Jaimee Fourlis (USA) Anna Tatishvili (USA) 6:4 6:3
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 6:0 6:1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/5) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6:2 6:0
Anna Blinkowa (RUS) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6:2 4:6 6:4
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Zhu Lin (CHN) 6:4 6:0
Julia Putinzewa (KAZ/31) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 7:6 (9/7) 7:6 (12/10)
Daria Gavrilova (AUS/22) Naomi Broady (GBR) 3:6 6:4 7:5
Ana Konjuh (CRO) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6:4 6:2
Danka Kovinic (MNE) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 6:0 6:4
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/12) Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6:4 3:6 7:5
Jelena Wesnina (RUS/14) Ana Bogdan (ROU) 7:5 6:2
Mandy Minella (LUX) Magda Linette (POL) 7:5 6:4
Jennifer Brady (USA) Marina Sanewska (UKR) 6:3 6:2
Heather Watson (GBR) Samantha Stosur (AUS/18) 6:3 3:6 6:0
Alize Cornet (FRA/28) Myrtille Georges (FRA) 6:3 4:6 6:1
Maria Sakkari (GRE) Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6:0 6:4
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) Wang Qiang (CHN) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/3) Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) 6:1 4:6 6:1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/6) Denisa Allertova (CZE) 7:5 6:2
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) Karin Knapp (ITA) 6:3 2:0 ret.
Sara Errani (ITA) Risa Ozaki (JPN) 7:5 6:1
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS/30) Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) 6:0 4:6 6:1
Carolina Wozniacki (DEN/17) Arina Rodionova (AUS) 6:1 6:2
Donna Vekic (CRO) Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 7:5 6:2
Naomi Osaka (JPN) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6:7 (2/7) 6:4 7:5
Johanna Konta (GBR/9) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 7:5 6:2
Barbora Strycova (CZE/16) Jelisaweta Kulitschkowa (RUS) 6:3 6:2
Andrea Petkovic (GER) Kayla Day (USA) 6:3 6:2
Oceane Dodin (FRA) Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) 7:5 6:7 (1/7) 6:2
Caroline Garcia (FRA/21) Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Nicole Gibbs (USA) Timea Babos (HUN/25) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Irina Falconi (USA) Han Xinyun (CHN) 6:1 7:5
Lucie Safarova (CZE) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 3:6 7:6 (9/7) 6:1
Serena Williams (USA/2) Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6:4 6:3
Qualifikation, erste Runde:
Chang Kai-Chen (TPE) Barbara Haas (AUT) 1:6 6:1 6:2

Link: