Themenüberblick

Champions Hockey League

Achtelfinal-Rückspiele

Dienstag, 7. November:
Tappara Tampere JYP Jyväskylä 3:2 1:3*
EV Zug Kometa Brno 2:5 3:4*
Brynäs IF Adler Mannheim 2:1 3:2*
Ocelari Trinec Malmö Redhawks 2:1 2:1*
Växjö Lakers Red Bull Salzburg 5:3 1:2*
Red Bull München SC Bern 2:5 3:2*
Nottingham Panthers ZSC Lions Zurich 0:3 1:3*
Frölunda Göteborg Bili Tygri Liberec 4:6 n.V. 3:2*
* Hinspiel

Gruppe A

Tabelle:
1. Tappara Tampere 6 5 0* 0** 1 26:11 15
2. Red Bull Salzburg 6 3 0* 0** 3 20:22 9
3. Grizzlys Wolfsburg 6 2 0* 0** 4 15:23 6
4. HC05 Banska Bystrica 6 2 0* 0** 4 13:18 6
* Sieg nach Verlängerung/Penaltyschießen (zwei Punkte)
** Niederlage nach Verlängerung/Penaltyschießen (ein Punkt)
Spielplan:
25.08. Wolfsburg Banska Bystrica 4:3
25.08. Salzburg Tampere 1:6
27.08. Wolfsburg Tampere 1:7
27.08. Salzburg Banska Bystrica 5:0
01.09. Tampere Salzburg 4:2
01.09. Banska Bystrica Wolfsburg 0:1
03.09. Banska Bystrica Salzburg 5:3
03.09. Tampere Wolfsburg 4:2
03.10. Wolfsburg Salzburg 4:5
04.10. Tampere Banska Bystrica 3:0
11.10. Banska Bystrica Tampere 5:2
11.10. Salzburg Wolfsburg 4:3

Gruppe C

Tabelle:
1. EV Zug 6 3 1* 0** 2 20:16 11
2. JYP Jyväskylä 6 3 1* 0** 2 16:15 11
3. Neman Grodno 6 1 1* 3** 1 18:18 8
4. Vienna Capitals 6 1 1* 1** 3 17:22 6
* Sieg nach Verlängerung/Penaltyschießen (zwei Punkte)
** Niederlage nach Verlängerung/Penaltyschießen (ein Punkt)
Spielplan:
25.08. Grodno Vienna 5:4 n.V.
25.08. Jyväskylä Zug 3:2
27.08. Jyväskylä Vienna 4:1
27.08. Grodno Zug 2:3
31.08. Vienna Jyväskylä 1:3
31.08. Zug Grodno 3:2 n.P.
02.09. Zug Jyväskylä 6:3
02.09. Vienna Grodno 5:4 n.P.
03.10. Jyväskylä Grodno 3:2 n.P.
03.10. Vienna Zug 5:3
10.10. Grodno Jyväskylä 3:0
10.10. Zug Vienna 3:1

Gruppe H

Tabelle:
1. Frölunda Göteborg 6 5 1* 0** 0 21:10 17
2. ZSC Lions Zürich 6 3 0* 2** 1 24:10 11
3. KAC 6 2 1* 0** 3 15:15 8
4. Gap Rapaces 6 0 0* 0** 6 8:33 0
* Sieg nach Verlängerung/Penaltyschießen (zwei Punkte)
** Niederlage nach Verlängerung/Penaltyschießen (ein Punkt)
Spielplan:
24.08. Göteborg Zürich 5:4 n.V.
24.08. Gap KAC 3:6
26.08. Göteborg KAC 2:1
26.08. Gap Zürich 1:11
31.08. KAC Göteborg 2:4
31.08. Zürich Gap 4:0
02.09. KAC Gap 4:2
02.09. Zürich Göteborg 1:2
03.10. Göteborg Gap 5:1
03.10. KAC Zürich 2:1 n.V.
10.10. Gap Göteborg 1:3
11.10. Zürich KAC 3:0

Links: