Themenüberblick

French Open in Paris

Damen-Einzel

Finale:
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Simona Halep (ROU/3) 4:6 6:4 6:3
Semifinale:
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/30) 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 6:3
Simona Halep (ROU/3) Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) 6:4 3:6 6:3
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/11) 4:6 6:2 6:2
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/30) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/13) 6:4 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/3) Jelina Switolina (UKR/5) 3:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:0
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Caroline Garcia (FRA/28) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Samantha Stosur (AUS/23) 2:6 6:2 6:4
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/11) Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) 6:1 4:6 6:2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/13) Garbine Muguruza (ESP/4) 6:1 3:6 6:3
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/30) Venus Williams (USA/10) 5:7 6:2 6:1
Jelina Switolina (UKR/5) Petra Martic (CRO) 4:6 6:3 7:5
Simona Halep (ROU/3) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/21) 6:1 6:1
Caroline Garcia (FRA/28) Alize Cornet (FRA) 6:2 6:4
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 2:6 6:3 6:4
Drittrundentableau:
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Lesia Zurenko (UKR) 6:1 6:4
Samantha Stosur (AUS/23) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6:2 6:2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/11) Catherine Bellis (USA) 6:2 2:6 6:3
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Zhang Shuai (CHN/32) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 7:5
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/4) Julia Putinzewa (KAZ/27) 7:5 6:2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/13) Shelby Rogers (USA) 7:5 4:6 8:6
Venus Williams (USA/10) Elise Mertens (BEL) 6:3 6:1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/30) Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6:2 6:2
Jelina Switolina (UKR/5) Magda Linette (POL) 6:4 7:5
Petra Martic (CRO) Anastasia Sevastova (LAT/17) 6:1 6:1
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/21) Jelena Wesnina (RUS/14) 6:4 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/3) Daria Kasatkina (RUS/26) 6:0 7:5
Caroline Garcia (FRA/28) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6:4 4:6 9:7
Alize Cornet (FRA) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/9) 6:2 6:1
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 3:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Carina Witthöft (GER) 7:5 6:1
Zweitrundentableau:
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) 6:2 6:2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Monica Puig (PUR) 6:3 6:2
Samantha Stosur (AUS/23) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:2 7:6 (8/6)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) Petra Kvitova (CZE/15) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/5)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/11) Francoise Abanda (CAN) 6:0 6:0
Catherine Bellis (USA) Kiki Bertens (NED/18) 6:3 7:6 (7/5)
Zhang Shuai (CHN/32) Alexandra Sasnowitsch (BLR) 6:2 4:6 6:3
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Oceane Dodin (FRA) 7:6 (7/5) 5:7 6:3
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/4) Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6:7 (4/7) 6:4 6:2
Julia Putinzewa (KAZ/27) Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6:3 1:6 6:3
Shelby Rogers (USA) Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) 7:6 (8/6) 6:4
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/13) Sara Errani (ITA) 6:2 6:3
Venus Williams (USA/10) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 6:3 6:1
Elise Mertens (BEL) Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 6:3 6:4
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/30) Madison Brengle (USA) 6:0 6:2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/6) 6:4 6:3
Jelina Switolina (UKR/5) Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) 3:6 6:3 6:2
Magda Linette (POL) Ana Konjuh (CRO/29) 6:0 7:5
Anastasia Sevastova (LAT/17) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6:3 6:0
Petra Martic (CRO) Madison Keys (USA/12) 3:6 6:3 6:1
Jelena Wesnina (RUS/14) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 4:6 6:3 6:0
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/21) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 7:5 6:4
Daria Kasatkina (RUS/26) Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/3) Tatjana Maria (GER) 6:4 6:3
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) Taylor Townsend (USA) 6:0 2:6 6:3
Caroline Garcia (FRA/28) Chloe Paquet (FRA) 7:5 6:4
Alize Cornet (FRA) Barbora Strycova (CZE/20) 6:4 6:1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/9) Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 6:7 (3/7) 6:2 6:3
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/16) 7:6 (7/4) 2:6 6:4
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 1:6 6:3 8:6
Carina Witthöft (GER) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) 6:2 4:6 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) Angelique Kerber (GER/1) 6:2 6:2
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Katerina Koslowa (UKR) 6:4 6:0
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Louisa Chirico (USA) 4:6 6:3 6:2
Monica Puig (PUR) Roberta Vinci (ITA/31) 6:3 3:6 6:2
Samantha Stosur (AUS/23) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 7:5 6:1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:3 6:3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) 7:5 6:2
Petra Kvitova (CZE/15) Julia Boserup (USA) 6:3 6:2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/11) Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 6:4 3:6 6:2
Francoise Abanda (CAN) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 6:3 6:4
Catherine Bellis (USA) Quirine Lemoine (NED) 6:3 3:6 6:1
Kiki Bertens (NED/18) Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 4:6 6:1 6:1
Zhang Shuai (CHN/32) Donna Vekic (CRO) 7:5 6:4
Alexandra Sasnowitsch (BLR) Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 4:6 7:5 6:3
Oceane Dodin (FRA) Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6:2 6:3
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Christina McHale (USA) 7:5 6:4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/4) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6:2 6:4
Anett Kontaveit (EST) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 7:5 6:1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Natalja Wichljanzewa (RUS) 6:4 6:4
Julia Putinzewa (KAZ/27) Myrtille Georges (FRA) 6:3 6:0
Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO/22) 6:3 6:3
Shelby Rogers (USA) Marina Erakovic (NZL) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Sara Errani (ITA) Misaki Doi (JPN) 7:6 (9/7) 6:1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/13) Jennifer Brady (USA) 3:6 6:3 9:7
Venus Williams (USA/10) Wang Qiang (CHN) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) Amanda Anisimova (USA) 3:6 7:5 6:4
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6:2 7:5
Elise Mertens (BEL) Daria Gavrilova (AUS/24) 7:6 (7/4) 1:6 6:4
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI/30) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6:1 6:2
Madison Brengle (USA) Julia Görges (GER) 1:6 6:3 13:11
Ons Jabeur (TUN) Ana Bogdan (ROU) 6:3 6:4
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/6) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6:2 6:1
Jelina Switolina (UKR/5) Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) 6:4 6:3
Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) Mona Barthel (GER) 6:0 6:4
Magda Linette (POL) Alize Lim (FRA) 6:0 7:5
Ana Konjuh (CRO/29) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 7:5 7:6 (7/4)
Anastasia Sevastova (LAT/17) Annika Beck (GER) 6:2 6:4
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Risa Ozaki (JPN) 2:6 6:3 6:2
Petra Martic (CRO) Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 6:2 7:5
Madison Keys (USA/12) Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 6:3 6:2
Jelena Wesnina (RUS/14) Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6:2 3:6 6:4
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:4 3:6 6:3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Peng Shuai (CHN) 6:3 6:1
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/21) Maria Sakkari (GRE) 6:4 6:2
Daria Kasatkina (RUS/26) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 7:5 6:4
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Amandine Hesse (FRA) 6:1 6:0
Tatjana Maria (GER) Duan Ying-Ying (CHN) 6:4 6:1
Simona Halep (ROU/3) Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6:2 6:3
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) Johanna Konta (GBR/7) 1:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Taylor Townsend (USA) Miyu Kato (JPN) 6:4 6:0
Chloe Paquet (FRA) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6:7 (4/7) 6:2 6:2
Caroline Garcia (FRA/28) Nao Hibino (JPN) 6:2 6:2
Barbora Strycova (CZE/20) Alison Riske (USA) 6:3 6:0
Alize Cornet (FRA) Timea Babos (HUN) 6:2 6:7 (6/7) 6:2
Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) Naomi Osaka (JPN) 6:3 7:5
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/9) Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6:1 6:1
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/16) Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 6:1 1:0 ret.
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6:1 6:4
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) Coco Vandeweghe (USA/19) 6:1 6:4
Carina Witthöft (GER) Lauren Davis (USA/25) 2:6 6:3 6:3
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) Irina Chromatschewa (RUS) 6:3 6:0
Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6:4 2:6 6:2
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/2) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 7:5 6:2
Qualifikation, zweite Runde:
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Barbara Haas (AUT) 6:0 6:1
Erste Runde:
Barbara Haas (AUT) Xenia Lykina (RUS) 1:6 6:4 6:4

Damen-Doppel

Finale:
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Safarova (USA/CZE/1) Ashleigh Barty / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6:2 6:1
Semifinale:
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Safarova (USA/CZE/1) Chan Yung-Jan / Martina Hingis (TPE/SUI/3) 6:4 6:2
Ashleigh Barty / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) Lucie Hradecka / Katerina Siniakova (CZE/6) 7:5 4:6 6:3

Mixed

Finale:
Gabriela Dabrowski / Rohan Bopanna (CAN/IND/7) Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) 2:6 6:2 12/10
Semifinale:
Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) Casey Dellacqua / Rajeev Ram (AUS/USA) 6:7 (5/7) 6:3 10/5
Gabriela Dabrowski / Rohan Bopanna (CAN/IND/7) Andrea Hlavackova / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (CZE/FRA/3) 7:5 6:3
Achtelfinale:
Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) Jaroslawa Schwedowa / Alexander Peya (KAZ/AUT/5) 6:4 ret.
Erste Runde:
Jaroslawa Schwedowa / Alexander Peya (KAZ/AUT/5) Coco Vandeweghe / Max Mirnyi (USA/BLR) 7:5 6:3

Link: