Themenüberblick

French Open in Paris

Herren-Einzel

Finale:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) 6:2 6:3 6:1
Semifinale:
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Andy Murray (GBR/1) 6:7 (6/8) 6:3 5:7 7:6 (7/3) 6:1
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) 6:3 6:4 6:0
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Kei Nishikori (JPN/8) 2:6 6:1 7:6 (7/0) 6:1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Marin Cilic (CRO/7) 6:3 6:3 6:1
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/20) 6:2 2:0 ret.
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 6:0
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Karen Chatschanow (RUS) 6:3 6:4 6:4
Kei Nishikori (JPN/8) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 0:6 6:4 6:4 6:0
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Gael Monfils (FRA/15) 7:5 7:6 (9/7) 6:2
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6:3 3:0 ret.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/20) Milos Raonic (CAN/5) 4:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:7 (6/8) 6:4 8:6
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/17) 6:1 6:2 6:2
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:1 6:3 6:1
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/19) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1 6:3
Drittrundentableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/29) 7:6 (10/8) 7:5 6:0
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) John Isner (USA/21) 7:6 (7/1) 6:3 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (7/3)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Pablo Cuevas (URU/22) 6:2 6:1 6:3
Kei Nishikori (JPN/8) Chung Hyeon (KOR) 7:5 6:4 6:7 (4/7) 0:6 6:4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Fabio Fognini (ITA/28) 7:6 (7/2) 6:0 6:2
Gael Monfils (FRA/15) Richard Gasquet (FRA/24) 7:6 (7/5) 5:7 4:3 ret.
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6:7 (6/8) 7:6 (7/4) 5:7 6:1 6:4
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:1 6:3 6:3
Milos Raonic (CAN/5) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:1 1:0 ret.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/20) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/11) 7:5 6:3 6:4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/17) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6:3 6:4 6:3
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:0 6:1 6:0
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Steve Johnson (USA/25) 6:1 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) David Goffin (BEL/10) 4:5 ret.
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/19) Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) 6:2 3:6 5:7 6:2 6:1
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 5:7 6:3 3:6 6:1 6:1
Zweitrundentableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Martin Klizan (SVK) 6:7 (3/7) 6:2 6:2 7:6 (7/3)
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/29) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6:3 3:6 1:1 ret.
John Isner (USA/21) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6:3 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/2)
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Tomas Berdych (CZE/13) 7:5 6:4 6:4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:3 3:6 4:6 6:3 6:3
Pablo Cuevas (URU/22) Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6:4 6:4 6:4
Chung Hyeon (KOR) Denis Istomin (UZB) 6:1 7:5 6:1
Kei Nishikori (JPN/8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:3 6:0 7:6 (7/5)
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR) 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Fabio Fognini (ITA/28) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:4 7:5 6:3
Richard Gasquet (FRA/24) Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 6:1 6:0 6:4
Gael Monfils (FRA/15) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6:1 6:4 6:1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7:5 6:3 6:1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Nick Kyrgios (AUS/18) 5:7 6:4 6:1 6:2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) David Ferrer (ESP/30) 7:5 3:6 7:5 4:6 6:4
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Konstantin Krawtschuk (RUS) 6:3 6:2 6:2
Milos Raonic (CAN/5) Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 4:6 6:2 6:3 6:4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 7:5 6:4 7:5
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/20) Taro Daniel (JPN) 7:5 6:4 4:6 6:0
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/11) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6:3 6:4 7:5
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 6:3 6:3 4:6 6:3
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/17) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) 6:3 3:6 6:3 7:6 (7/3)
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Viktor Troicki (SRB) 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/2) 7:6 (8/6)
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Robin Haase (NED) 6:1 6:4 6:3
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7:5 6:1 6:3
Steve Johnson (USA/25) Borna Coric (CRO) 6:2 7:6 (10/8) 3:6 7:6 (8/6)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) Ivo Karlovic (CRO/23) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
David Goffin (BEL/10) Sergej Stachowski (UKR) 6:2 6:4 3:6 6:3
Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1 6:2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/19) Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6:2 6:1 6:1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 6:3 7:5 6:2
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Joao Sousa (POR) 6:1 6:4 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Andrej Kusnezow (RUS) 6:4 4:6 6:2 6:0
Martin Klizan (SVK) Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3 4:6 0:6 6:4
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 6:3 7:6 (7/1)
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/29) Guido Pella (ARG) 6:2 6:1 6:4
John Isner (USA/21) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6:3 4:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6:0 6:2 6:4
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6:4 3:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:1
Tomas Berdych (CZE/13) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6:1 6:1 4:6 6:4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Alexander Zverev (GER/9) 6:4 3:6 6:4 6:2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Jared Donaldson (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) Damir Dzhumur (BIH) 6:3 2:6 6:3 6:4
Pablo Cuevas (URU/22) Maxime Hamou (FRA) 6:3 6:2 6:4
Chung Hyeon (KOR) Sam Querrey (USA/27) 6:4 3:6 6:3 6:3
Denis Istomin (UZB) Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3 6:4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Radu Albot (MDA) 6:2 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Kei Nishikori (JPN/8) Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 4:6 6:1 6:4 6:4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6:2 7:6 (8/6) 6:3
Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7:6 6:3 6:4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4:6 6:1 6:2 6:2
Fabio Fognini (ITA/28) Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6:4 6:3 3:6 1:6 6:0
Richard Gasquet (FRA/24) Arthur de Greef (BEL) 6:2 3:6 6:1 6:3
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) Teimuras Gabaschwili (RUS) 6:7 (9/11) 2:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:3 6:2
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) Alexandre Müller (FRA) 7:6 (7/4) 2:6 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:0
Gael Monfils (FRA/15) Dustin Brown (GER) 6:4 7:5 6:0
Renzo Olivo (ARG) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/12) 7:5 6:4 6:7 (6/8) 6:4
Kyle Edmund (GBR) Gastao Elias (POR) 6:3 6:2 7:5
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3 7:6 (7/4)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/18) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6:3 7:6 (7/4 ) 6:3
David Ferrer (ESP/30) Donald Young (USA) 5:7 6:3 4:6 6:3 13:11
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Konstantin Krawtschuk (RUS) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6:3 6:4 7:6 (8/6)
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6:3 6:3 6:3
Milos Raonic (CAN/5) Steve Darcis (BEL) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) Michail Juschni (RUS) 4:6 7:6 (7/5) 2:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) Quentin Halys (FRA) 3:6 6:7 (4/7) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4 6:4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Gilles Müller (LUX/26) 7:6 (7/4) 6:7 (2/7) 6:2 6:2
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/20) Florian Mayer (GER) 6:4 6:2 6:2
Taro Daniel (JPN) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6:4 6:4 6:4
Tommy Robredo (ESP) Daniel Evans (GBR) 5:7 6:4 6:3 6:1
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/11) Stephane Robert (FRA) 6:2 6:3 6:4
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Jack Sock (USA/14) 7:5 7:5 6:3
Aljaz Bedene (GBR) Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:4 6:0 3:6 6:1
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:2 6:1 6:4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/17) John Millman (AUS) 6:2 6:2 0:6 6:1
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Gilles Simon (FRA/31) 1:6 6:2 6:4 6:1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) Jewgeni Donskoj (RUS) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4 6:0
Robin Haase (NED) Alex de Minaur (AUS) 6:2 6:3 6:1
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:1 6:4 6:1
Dominic Thiem (AUT/6) Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6:4 6:0 6:2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:4 6:2 6:2
Borna Coric (CRO) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 6:2
Steve Johnson (USA/25) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6:3 6:3 6:7 (4/7) 6:7 (3/7) 6:3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO/23) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 7:6 (7/5) 7:5 6:4
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 7:5 6:3 6:4
Sergej Stachowski (UKR) Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) 6:3 6:4 7:6 (7/4)
David Goffin (BEL/10) Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6:2 6:2 6:2
Lucas Pouille (FRA/16) Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7:6 (8/6) 3:6 4:6 6:3 6:4
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Dusan Lajovic SRB) 4:6 7:5 6:4 6:4
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 5:7 6:4 6:1 3:1 ret.
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/19) Marius Copil (ROU) 6:7 (7/9) 6:1 6:4 6:2
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) Mischa Zverev (GER/32) 4:6 7:5 6:2 6:2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Andrej Rublew (RUS) 0:6 6:4 6:2 6:7 (3/7) 9:7
Joao Sousa (POR) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:2 6:2
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 5:7 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/1)
Zweite Runde:
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Vincent Millot (FRA) 6:1 6:2
Erste Runde:
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6:2 6:2

Herren-Doppel

Finale:
Ryan Harrison / Michael Venus (USA/NZL) Santiago Gonzalez / Donald Young (MEX/USA) 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3
Semifinale:
Ryan Harrison / Michael Venus (USA/NZL) Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah (COL/16) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Santiago Gonzalez / Donald Young (MEX/USA) Fernando Verdasco / Nenad Zimonjic (ESP/SRB) 6:7 (3/7) 7:5 6:3
Zweite Runde:
Julio Peralta / Horacio Zeballos (CHI/ARG) Philipp Oswald / Andre Begemann (AUT/GER) 6:3 5:7 7:5
Puray Raja / Divij Sharan (IND) Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/15) 6:4 3:6 6:4
Fernando Verdasco / Nenad Zimonjic (ESP/SRB) Julian Knowle / Florian Mayer (AUT/GER) 6:2 2:6 6:2
Erste Runde:
Philipp Oswald / Andre Begemann (AUT/GER) Nikolos Basilaschwili / Matt Reid (GEO/AUS) 6:4 4:6 6:3
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/15) Jonathan Eysseric / Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6:1 6:1
Julian Knowle / Florian Mayer (AUT/GER) Victor Estrella Burgos / Bernard Tomic (DOM/AUS) 1:2 ret.
Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan (USA/3) Alexander Peya / Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) 7:5 6:3

Mixed

Finale:
Gabriela Dabrowski / Rohan Bopanna (CAN/IND/7) Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) 2:6 6:2 12/10
Semifinale:
Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) Casey Dellacqua / Rajeev Ram (AUS/USA) 6:7 (5/7) 6:3 10/5
Gabriela Dabrowski / Rohan Bopanna (CAN/IND/7) Andrea Hlavackova / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (CZE/FRA/3) 7:5 6:3
Achtelfinale:
Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Robert Farah (GER/COL) Jaroslawa Schwedowa / Alexander Peya (KAZ/AUT/5) 6:4 ret.
Erste Runde:
Jaroslawa Schwedowa / Alexander Peya (KAZ/AUT/5) Coco Vandeweghe / Max Mirnyi (USA/BLR) 7:5 6:3

Link: