Themenüberblick

Wimbledon-Championships in London

Herren-Einzel

Finale:
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Marin Cilic (CRO/7) 6:3 6:1 6:4
Semifinale:
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Sam Querrey (USA/24) 6:7 (6/8) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 7:5
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Tomas Berdych (CZE/11) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Sam Querrey (USA/24) Andy Murray (GBR/1) 3:6 6:4 6:7 (4/7) 6:1 6:1
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Gilles Muller (LUX/16) 3:6 7:6 (8/6) 7:5 5:7 6:1
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Milos Raonic (CAN/6) 6:4 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Tomas Berdych (CZE/11) Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) 7:6 (7/2) 2:0 ret.
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Benoit Paire (FRA) 7:6 (7/1) 6:4 6:4
Sam Querrey (USA/24) Kevin Anderson (RSA) 5:7 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 6:7 (11/13) 6:3
Gilles Muller (LUX/16) Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) 6:3 6:4 3:6 4:6 15:13
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/18) 6:2 6:2 6:2
Milos Raonic (CAN/6) Alexander Zverev (GER/10) 4:6 7:5 4:6 7:5 6:1
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/13) 6:4 6:2 6:4
Tomas Berdych (CZE/11) Dominic Thiem (AUT/8) 6:3 6:7 (1/7) 6:3 3:6 6:3
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6:2 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Drittrundentableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Fabio Fognini (ITA/28) 6:2 4:6 6:1 7:5
Benoit Paire (FRA) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6:2 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Sam Querrey (USA/24) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/12) 6:2 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 1:6 7:5
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Karen Chatschanow (RUS/30) 6:1 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Gilles Muller (LUX/16) Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 7:6 (7/4) 7:5 6:4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/18) Kei Nishikori (JPN/9) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 6:3
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Steve Johnson (USA/26) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Milos Raonic (CAN/6) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/25) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4 7:5
Alexander Zverev (GER/10) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6:4 6:4 6:2
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/13) Dudi Sela (ISR) 6:1 6:1 ret.
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Mischa Zverev (GER/27) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4 6:4
Dominic Thiem (AUT/8) Jared Donaldson (USA) 7:5 6:4 6:2
Tomas Berdych (CZE/11) David Ferrer (ESP) 6:3 6:4 6:3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Gael Monfils (FRA/15) 7:6 (7/3) 4:6 5:7 6:3 6:2
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6:4 6:1 7:6 (7/2)
Zweitrundentableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Dustin Brown (GER) 6:3 6:2 6:2
Fabio Fognini (ITA/28) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4 6:2
Benoit Paire (FRA) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:7 (4/7) 6:1 6:4
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) Lucas Pouille (FRA/14) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/5) 3:6 6:1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/12) Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6:1 7:5 6:2
Sam Querrey (USA/24) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:4 4:6 6:3 6:3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 6:4 6:2 3:6 2:6 6:3
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) Donald Young (USA) 6:4 6:2 7:5
Karen Chatschanow (RUS/30) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/3) 7:5
Aljaz Bedene (GBR) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 6:3 3:6 6:3 6:3
Gilles Muller (LUX/16) Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7:5 6:7 (7/9) 4:6 6:3 9:7
Kei Nishikori (JPN/9) Sergej Stachowski (UKR) 6:4 6:7 (7/9) 6:1 7:6 (8/6)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/18) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6:2 6:1 3:6 6:3
Steve Johnson (USA/26) Radu Albot (MDA) 6:3 6:3 4:6 6:3
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Florian Mayer (GER) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4 7:5
Milos Raonic (CAN/6) Michail Juschni (RUS) 3:6 7:6 (9/7) 6:4 7:5
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/25) Andrej Rublew (RUS) 7:5 6:7 (6/8) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Jack Sock (USA/17) 6:3 6:4 3:6 2:6 6:2
Alexander Zverev (GER/10) Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6:3 6:4 6:3
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/13) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6:3 6:2 6:1
Dudi Sela (ISR) John Isner (USA/23) 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (7/5) 5:7 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
Mischa Zverev (GER/27) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) 6:1 6:2 2:6 3:6 6:4
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 7:6 (7/0) 6:3 6:2
Dominic Thiem (AUT/8) Gilles Simon (FRA) 5:7 6:4 6:2 6:4
Jared Donaldson (USA) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA/32) 6:4 7:6 (7/0) 6:7 (7:0) 6:2
David Ferrer (ESP) Steve Darcis (BEL) 3:0 ret.
Tomas Berdych (CZE/11) Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:4 6:3 6:7 (8/10) 6:3
Gael Monfils (FRA/15) Kyle Edmund (GBR) 7:6 (7/1) 6:4 6:4
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6:1 5:7 4:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:2
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/29) 6:4 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6:2 6:2 6:1
Erstrundentableau:
Andy Murray (GBR/1) Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 6:1 6:4 6:2
Dustin Brown (GER) Joao Sousa (POR) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:4 6:4
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Ilja Martschenko (UKR) 6:1 4:6 4:6 7:5 6:1
Fabio Fognini (ITA/28) Dimitri Tursunow (RUS) 6:1 6:3 6:3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Nick Kyrgios (AUS/20) 6:3 6:4 ret.
Benoit Paire (FRA) Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6:4 3:6 7:6 (12/10) 6:4
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 6:4 3:6 6:3 7:6 (7/2)
Lucas Pouille (FRA/14) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6:7 (5/7) 6:4 6:4 7:6 (7/2)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/12) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:3 6:2 6:2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) 6:3 1:6 6:3 6:4
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 6:1
Sam Querrey (USA/24) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 7:6 (7/5) 7:5 6:2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Fernando Verdasco (ESP/31) 2:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (10/8) 6:3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6:2 3:6 6:2 6:1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Tommy Haas (GER) 6:2 3:6 6:3 7:5
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Stan Wawrinka (SUI/5) 6:4 3:6 6:4 6:1
Rafael Nadal (ESP/4) John Millman (AUS) 6:1 6:3 6:2
Donald Young (USA) Denis Istomin (UZB) 5:7 6:4 6:4 4:2 ret.
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) Andrew Whittington (AUS) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/5)
Karen Chatschanow (RUS/30) Andrej Kusnezow (RUS) 7:6 (7/4) 2:6 6:3 1:6 6:2
Aljaz Bedene (GBR) Ivo Karlovic (CRO/21) 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (8/6) 6:7 (7/9) 7:6 (9/7) 8:6
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Renzo Olivio (ARG) 6:2 6:0 6:1
Lukas Rosol (CZE) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 4:6 7:5 6:3 6:4
Gilles Muller (LUX/16) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 7:5 6:4 6:2
Kei Nishikori (JPN/9) Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6:2 6:2 6:0
Sergej Stachowski (UKR) Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6:3 7:6 (10/8) 2:6 6:2
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Marius Copil (ROU) 7:6 (7/5) 2:6 6:3 6:1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/18) Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6:3 6:1 6:2
Steve Johnson (USA/26) Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6:4 7:5 6:3
Radu Albot (MDA) Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 4:6 6:4 7:6 (11/9) 7:6 (7/3)
Florian Mayer (GER) Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6:1 ret.
Marin Cilic (CRO/7) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6.4 6:2 6:3
Milos Raonic (CAN/6) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Michail Juschni (RUS) Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:2 7:5 6:4
Andrej Rublew (RUS) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6:7 (3/7) 6:3 7:5 1:6 7:5
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/25) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6:4 6:4 7:6 (7/4)
Jack Sock (USA/17) Christian Garin (CHI) 6:3 4:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6:2 6:3 6:2
Frances Tiafoe (USA) Robin Haase (NED) 6:3 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Alexander Zverev (GER/10) Jewgeni Donskoi (RUS) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/13) Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 7:6 (7/4) 6:2 6:2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) James Ward (GBR) 6:4 6:4 6:3
Dudi Sela (ISR) Marcel Granollers (ESP) 4:6 6:3 1:6 6:2 6:1
John Isner (USA/23) Taylor Fritz (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Mischa Zverev (GER/27) Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6:4 6:3 6:4
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Taro Daniel (JPN) 4:6 6:4 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6:4 6:4 6:4
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Alexander Dolgopolow (RUS) 6:3 3:0 ret.
Dominic Thiem (AUT/8) Vasek Pospisil CAN) 6:4 6:4 6:3
Gilles Simon (FRA) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3 6:3
Jared Donaldson (USA) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 5:0 ret.
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA/32) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7:6 (7/3) 4:6 7:6 (10/8) 7:5
David Ferrer (ESP) Richard Gasquet (FRA/22) 6:3 6:4 5:7 6:2
Steve Darcis (BEL) Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 4:6 6:3 2:6 6:4 6:3
Ryan Harrison (USA) Borna Coric (CRO) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4 7:6 (8/6)
Tomas Berdych (CZE/11) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:3 3:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Gael Monfils (FRA/15) Daniel Brands (GER) 6:3 7:5 6:4
Kyle Edmund (GBR) Alexander Ward (GBR) 4:6 6:3 6:2 6:1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) Brydan Klein (GBR) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 6:0
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Feliciano Lopez (ESP/19) 5:7 6:1 6:1 4:3 ret.
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/29) Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 6:3 3:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 6:1 6:1 6:2
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 6:7 (7/9) 6:1 6:3 6:1
Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) Martin Klizan (SVK) 6:3 2:0 ret.
Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Jay Clarke (GBR) 2:6 6:7 (9/11) 6:4 6:4 6:1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6:4 7:5 6:3
Zweite Runde:
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6:4 6:3
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Chen Ti (TPE) 7:5 6:2
Erste Runde:
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 10/8
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Federico Coria (ARG) 6:3 6:0
Alex De Minaur (AUS) J├╝rgen Melzer (AUT) 2:6 6:3 6:3

Herren-Doppel

Finale
Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/4) Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/16) 5:7 7:5 7:6 (7/2) 3:6 13:11
Semifinale:
Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/4) Henri Kontinen / John Peers (FIN/AUS/1) 6:3 6:7 (4/7) 6:2 4:6 9:7
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/16) Nikola Mektic / Franko Skugor (CRO) 4:6 7:5 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 17:15
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Henri Kontinen / John Peers (FIN/AUS/1) Ryan Harrison / Michael Venus (USA/NZL/10) 6:4 6:7 (5/7) 6:7 (4/7) 7:6 (9/7) 6:1
Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/4) Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski (GBR) 7:6 (13/11) 6:4 6:4
Nikola Mektic / Franko Skugor (CRO) Hans Podlipnik-Castillo / Andrej Wasilewski (CHI/RUS) 6:7 (8/10) 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/16) Marcin Matkowski / Max Mirnyi (POL/BLR) 7:5 6:2 6:2
Achtelfinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/16) Jay Alexander Clarke / Marcus Willis (GBR) 6:3 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Zweite Runde:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/16) Ilija Bozoljac / Flavio Cipolla (SRB/ITA) 6:7 (4/7) 6:4 6:2 6:3
Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo (POL/BRA/4) Alexander Peya / Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) 6:2 5:7 6:3 3:6 11:9
Florin Mergea / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (ROU/PAK/14) Julian Knowle / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 5:7 7:5 6:3 7:6 (7/5)
Erste Runde:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/16) Kevin Krawietz / Igor Zelenay (GER/SVK) 6:4 6:4 6:7 (7/9) 6:3
Alexander Peya / Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) Robin Haase / Dominic Inglot (NED/GBR) 6:7 (3/7) 6:2 6:7 (10/12) 6:4 6:3
Julian Knowle / Philipp Oswald (AUT) Leander Paes / Adil Shamasdin (IND/CAN) 4:6 4:6 6:2 7:6 (7/2) 10:8
Hugo Nys / Antonio Sancic (FRA/CRO) Andreas Haider-Maurer / Nikolos Basilaschwili (AUT/GEO) 6:3 6:1 6:2
Florin Mergea / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (ROU/PAK/14) Tristan-Samuel Weissborn / Dino Marcan (AUT/CRO) 4:6 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3

Junioren

Viertelfinale:
Corentin Moutet (FRA/1) Jurij Rodionov (AUT/11) 6:2 6:4
Achtelfinale:
Jurij Rodionov (AUT/11) Blake Ellis (AUS) 6:3 6:7 (4/7) 6:3
Zweite Runde:
Jurij Rodionov (AUT/11) Shinji Hazawa (JPN) 7:5 7:5
Erste Runde:
Jurij Rodionov (AUT/11) Louis Dussin (FRA) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3

Links: