Themenüberblick

Beachvolleyball-WM 2017 in Wien

K.-o.-Runde Herren

Finale:
Evandro / Andre Loyola (BRA) Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) 2:0 (23:21 22:20)
Spiel um Platz drei:
Wjatscheslaw Krasilnikow / Nikita Ljamin (RUS) Christiaan Varenhorst / Maarten van Garderen (NED) 2:0 (21:17 21:17)
Semifinale:
Evandro / Andre Loyola (BRA) Christiaan Varenhorst / Maarten van Garderen (NED) 2:0 (21:15, 21:13)
Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) Wjatscheslaw Krasilnikow / Nikita Ljamin (RUS) 2:0 (22:20 21:19)
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Christiaan Varenhorst / Maarten van Garderen (NED) Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (ESP) 2:1 (20:22 21:19 16:14)
Evandro / Andre Loyola (BRA) Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (CAN) 2:1 (17:21 22:20 15:10)
Wjatscheslaw Krasilnikow / Nikita Ljamin (RUS) Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (USA) 2:0 (21:15 21:18)
Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (POL) 2:1 (31:33 21:18 15:11)
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Christiaan Varenhorst / Maarten van Garderen (NED) Sergio Gonzalez / Diaz Nivaldo (CUB) 2:1 (21:13 13:21 15:13)
Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (ESP) Pedro Solberg / Guto (BRA) 2:1 (21:19 17:21 15:13)
Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (CAN) Alison / Bruno (BRA) 2:1 (21:19 19:21 15:13)
Evandro / Andre Loyola (BRA) Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (LAT) 2:0 (24:22 21:19)
Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (USA) Christopher McHugh / Damien Schumann (AUS) 2:1 (21:14 19:21 16:14)
Wjatscheslaw Krasilnikow / Nikita Ljamin (RUS) Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (CAN) 2:0 (21:14 21:18)
Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (POL) Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (BEL) 2:1 (21:19 19:21 15:7)
Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) Cherif Younousse / Jefferson Santos Pereira (QAT) 2:0 (26:24 24:22)
Sechzehntelfinale:
Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) Theodore Brunner / Casey Patterson (USA) 2:1 (18:21 21:19 15:10)
Pedro Solberg / Guto (BRA) Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (AUT) 2:1 (21:23 21:16 17:15)
Sergio Gonzalez / Diaz Nivaldo (CUB) Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (AUT) 2:0 (21:16 21:19)
Play-off:
Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (AUT) Thomas Kunert / Christoph Dressler (AUT) 2:0 (25:23 22:20)

K.-o.-Runde Damen

Finale:
Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (GER) Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (USA) 2:1 (19:21 21:13 15:9)
Spiel um Platz drei:
Larissa / Talita (BRA) Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (CAN) 2:1 (21:12 16:21 18:16)
Semifinale:
Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (GER) Larissa / Talita (BRA) 2:0 (21:19 21:16)
Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (USA) Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (CAN) 2:1 (19:21 21:16 15:11)
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Larissa / Talita (BRA) Carol / Maria Antonelli (BRA) 2:0 (21:17 21:17)
Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (GER) Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (USA) 2:0 (21:15 21:14)
Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (USA) Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (CAN) 2:0 (21:16 21:10)
Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (CAN) Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (GER) 2:0 (21:15 21:16)
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Larissa / Talita (BRA) Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (SUI) 2:0 (21:19 21:16)
Carol / Maria Antonelli (BRA) Elize Maia / Taiana Lima (BRA) 2:0 (21:9 21:19)
Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (USA) Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (CZE) 2:1 (17:21 22:20 15:12)
Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (GER) Sara Claes / Kelly Hughes (USA) 2:0 (21:16 21:16)
Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (CAN) Lidy / Leila (CUB) 2:1 (21:19 16:21 17:15)
Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (USA) Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (CZE) 2:1 (19:21 23:21 15:9)
Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (CAN) Tanja Hüberli / Nina Betschart (SUI) 2:0 (21 17 23:21)
Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (GER) Taru Lahti-Liukkonen / Riikka Lehtonen (FIN) 2:0 (21:17 21:19)
Sechzehntelfinale:
Tanja Hüberli / Nina Betschart (SUI) Stefanie Schwaiger / Katharina Schützenhöfer (AUT) 2:0 (21:14 21:17)

Vorrunde Herren

Gruppe A:
Sergio Gonzalez / Diaz Nivaldo (CUB) Thomas Kunert / Christoph Dressler (AUT) 2:0 (21:18 21:13)
Alvaro Filho / Saymon (BRA) Daneil Williams / Marlon Phillip (TRI) 2:0 (21:11 21:11)
Alvaro Filho / Saymon (BRA) Thomas Kunert / Christoph Dressler (AUT) 2:0 (21:17 21:17)
Sergio Gonzalez / Diaz Nivaldo (CUB) Daneil Williams / Marlon Phillip (TRI) 2:0 (21:17 21:14)
Thomas Kunert / Christoph Dressler (AUT) Daneil Williams / Marlon Phillip (TRI) 2:0 (26:24 21:8)
Sergio Gonzalez / Diaz Nivaldo (CUB) Alvaro Filho / Saymon (BRA) 2:1 (17:21 21:15 15:10)
1. Gonzalez / Nivaldo (CUB) 3 3 0 6:1 6
2. Alvaro Filho / Saymon (BRA) 3 2 1 5:2 5
3. Kunert / Dressler (AUT) 3 1 2 2:4 4
4. Williams / Phillip (TRI) 3 0 3 0:6 3
Gruppe H:
Theodore Brunner / Casey Patterson (USA) Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (AUT) 2:0 (21:17 21:17)
Pedro Solberg / Guto (BRA) Jamaine Naidoo / Leo Williams (RSA) 2:0 (21:13 21:15)
Pedro Solberg / Guto (BRA) Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (AUT) 2:0 (21:19 21:14)
Theodore Brunner / Casey Patterson (USA) Jamaine Naidoo / Leo Williams (RSA) 2:0 (21:18 21:12)
Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (AUT) Jamaine Naidoo / Leo Williams (RSA) 2:0 (21:17 21:16)
Pedro Solberg / Guto (BRA) Theodore Brunner / Casey Patterson (USA) 2:1 (16:21 21:17 15:7)
1. Pedro Solberg / Guto (BRA) 3 3 0 6:1 6
2. Brunner / Patterson (USA) 3 2 1 5:2 5
3. Seidl / Winter (AUT) 3 1 2 2:4 4
4. Naidoo / Williams (RSA) 3 0 3 0:6 3
Gruppe I:
Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (ESP) Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (AUT) 2:0 (21:15 21:14)
Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (CAN) Ade Rachmawan / Mohammad Ashfiya (INA) 2:0 (21:13 21:12)
Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (CAN) Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (AUT) 2:1 (21:11 18:21 15:11)
Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (ESP) Ade Rachmawan / Mohammad Ashfiya (INA) 2:0 (21:14 21:15)
Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (ESP) Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (CAN) 2:0 (21:16 24:22)
Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (AUT) Ade Rachmawan / Mohammad Ashfiya (INA) 2:0 (21:18 21:12)
1. Herrera / Gavira (ESP) 3 3 0 6:0 6
2. Pedlow / Schachter (CAN) 3 2 1 4:3 5
3. Ermacora / Pristauz-Telsnigg (AUT) 3 1 2 3:4 4
4. Rachmawan / Ashfiya (INA) 3 0 3 0:6 3
Gruppe L:
Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) Rahman Raoufi / Bahman Salemiinjehboroun (IRI) 2:0 (21:19 21:15)
Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (CAN) Ryan Vandenburg / Aaron Nusbaum (CAN) 2:0 (21:14 21:19)
Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (CAN) Rahman Raoufi / Bahman Salemiinjehboroun (IRI) 2:1 (20:22 21:16 15:13)
Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) Ryan Vandenburg / Aaron Nusbaum (CAN) 2:0 (21:12 21:15)
Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (CAN) Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (AUT) 2:1 (21:19 18:21 15:13)
Ryan Vandenburg / Aaron Nusbaum (CAN) Rahman Raoufi / Bahman Salemiinjehboroun (IRI) 2:0 (21:19 21:19)
1. Saxton / Schalk (CAN) 3 3 0 6:2 6
2. Doppler / Horst (AUT) 3 2 1 5:2 5
3. Vandenburg / Nusbaum (CAN) 3 1 2 2:4 4
4. Raoufi / Salemiinjehboroun (IRI) 3 0 3 1:6 3

Vorrunde Damen

Gruppe A:
Emily Day / Nicole Branagh (USA) Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (GER) 2:0 (21:16 26:24)
Larissa / Talita (BRA) Teresa Strauss / Katharina Holzer (AUT) 2:1 (21:11 19:21 15:8)
Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (GER) Teresa Strauss / Katharina Holzer (AUT) 2:0 (21:19 21:13)
Larissa / Talita (BRA) Emily Day / Nicole Branagh (USA) 2:0 (21:15 21:9)
Emily Day / Nicole Branagh (USA) Teresa Strauss / Katharina Holzer (AUT) 2:0 (21:19 21:11)
Larissa / Talita (BRA) Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (GER) 2:0 (21:16 21:18)
1. Larissa / Talita (BRA) 3 3 0 6:1 6
2. Day / Branagh (USA) 3 2 1 4:2 5
3. Bieneck / Schneider (GER) 3 1 2 2:4 4
4. Strauss / Holzer (AUT) 3 0 3 1:6 3
Gruppe E:
Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (USA) Cornelia Rimser / Lena Plesiutschnig (AUT) 2:0 (21:15 21:14)
Tatjana Maschkowa / Bachtygul Samalikowa (KAZ) Walentina Dawidowa / Jewegenia Schtschypkowa (UKR) 2:0 (21:18 21:16)
Walentina Dawidowa / Jewegenia Schtschypkowa (UKR) Cornelia Rimser / Lena Plesiutschnig (AUT) 2:1 (21:13 16:21 15:7)
Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (USA) Tatjana Maschkowa / Bachtygul Samalikowa (KAZ) 2:0 (21:15 25:23)
Tatjana Maschkowa / Bachtygul Samalikowa (KAZ) Cornelia Rimser / Lena Plesiutschnig (AUT) 2:0 (21:15 21:14)
Walentina Dawidowa / Jewegenia Schtschypkowa (UKR) Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (USA) 2:1 (21:17 16:21 15:11)
1. Ross / Sweat (USA) 3 2 1 5:2 5
2. Maschkowa / Samalikowa (KAZ) 3 2 1 4:2 5
3. Dawidowa / Schtschypkowa (UKR) 3 2 1 4:4 5
4. Rimser / Plesiutschnig (AUT) 3 0 3 1:6 3
Gruppe L:
Stefanie Schwaiger / Katharina Schützenhöfer (AUT) Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (THA) 2:1 (21:16 20:22 17:15)
Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (CZE) Jekaterina Birlowa / Nadesda Makrogusowa (RUS) 2:1 (27:29 27:25 15:10)
Stefanie Schwaiger / Katharina Schützenhöfer (AUT) Jekaterina Birlowa / Nadesda Makrogusowa (RUS) 2:0 (23:21 21:17)
Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (CZE) Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (THA) 2:1 (21:14 20:22 15:13)
Jekaterina Birlowa / Nadesda Makrogusowa (RUS) Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (THA) 2:0 (21:15 21:16)
Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (CZE) Stefanie Schwaiger / Katharina Schützenhöfer (AUT) 2:1 (31:29 13:21 15:7)
1. Kolocova / Kvapilova (CZE) 3 3 0 6:3 6
2. Schwaiger / Schützenhöfer (AUT) 3 2 1 5:3 5
3. Birlowa / Makrogusowa (RUS) 3 1 2 3:4 4
4. Radarong / Udomchavee (THA) 3 0 3 2:6 3

Links: