Themenüberblick

Leichtathletik-WM 2017 in London

Entscheidungen Herren

100 m:
1. Justin Gatlin USA 9,92
2. Christian Coleman USA 9,94
3. Usain Bolt JAM 9,95
200 m:
1. Ramil Guliyev TUR 20,09
2. Wayde van Niekerk RSA 20,11
3. Jereem Richards TTO 20,11
400 m:
1. Wayde van Niekerk RSA 43,98
2. Steven Gardiner BAH 44,41
3. Abdalelah Haroun QAT 44,48
800 m:
1. Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:44,67
2. Adam Kszczot POL 1:44,95
3. Kipyegon Bett KEN 1:45,21
1.500 m:
1. Elijah Manangoi KEN 3:33,61
2. Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:33,99
3. Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:34,53
5.000 m:
1. Muktar Edris ETH 13:32,79
2. Mo Farah GBR 13:33,22
3. Paul Chelimo USA 13:33,30
10.000 m:
1. Mo Farah GBR 26:49,51
2. Joshua Cheptegei UGA 26:49,94
3. Paul Tanui KEN 26:50,60
Marathon:
1. Geoffrey Kirui KEN 2:08:27
2. Tamirat Tola ETH 2:09:49
3. Alphonce Simbu TAN 2:09:51
23. Valentin Pfeil AUT 2:16:28
110 m Hürden:
1. Omar McLeod JAM 13,04
2. Sergej Schubenkow RUS* 13,14
3. Balazs Baji HUN 13,28
* Unter neutraler Flagge
400 m Hürden:
1. Karsten Warholm NOR 48,35
2. Yasmani Copello TUR 48,49
3. Kerron Clement USA 48,52
3.000 m Hindernis:
1. Conseslus Kipruto KEN 8:14,12
2. Soufiane Elbakkali MAR 8:14,49
3. Evan Jager USA 8:15,53
4 x 100 m:
1. Großbritannien 37,47
2. USA 37,52
3. Japan 38,04
4 x 400 m:
1. Trinidad und Tobago 2:58,12*
2. USA 2:58,61
3. Großbritannien 2:59,00
* Jahresweltbestleistung
Weitsprung:
1. Luvo Mayonga RSA 8,48
2. Jarrion Lawson USA 8,44
3. Ruswahl Samaai RSA 8,32
Dreisprung:
1. Christian Taylor USA 17,68
2. Will Claye USA 17,63
3. Nelson Evora POR 17,19
Hochsprung:
1. Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT 2,35
2. Daniil Lysenko RUS* 2,32
3. Majd Eddin Ghazal SYR 2,29
* Unter neutraler Flagge
Stabhochsprung:
1. Sam Kendricks USA 5,95
2. Piotr Lisek POL 5,89
3. Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5,89
Kugelstoßen:
1. Tomas Walsh NZL 22,03
2. Joe Kovacs USA 21,66
3. Stipe Zunic CRO 21,46
Diskuswurf:
1. Andrius Gudzius LTU 69,21
2. Daniel Stahl SWE 69,19
3. Mason Finley USA 68,03
9. Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 63,76
Hammerwurf:
1. Pawel Fajdek POL 79,81
2. Waleri Pronkin RUS* 78,16
3. Wojciech Nowicki POL 78,03
* Unter neutraler Flagge
Speerwurf:
1. Johannes Vetter GER 89,89
2. Jakub Vadlejch CZE 89,73
3. Petr Frydrych CZE 88,32
Zehnkampf:
1. Kevin Mayer FRA 8.768
2. Rico Freimuth GER 8.564
3. Kai Kazmirek GER 8.488
17. Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.857
20 km Gehen:
1. Eider Arevalo COL 1:18:53
2. Sergej Schirobokow RUS* 1:18:55
3. Caio Bonfim BRA 1:19:04
* Unter neutraler Flagge
50 km Gehen:
1. Yohann Diniz FRA 3:33:12
2. Hirooki Arai JPN 3:41:17
3. Kai Kobayashi JPN 3:41:19

Entscheidungen Damen

100 m:
1. Tori Bowie USA 10,85
2. Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 10,86
3. Dafne Schippers NED 10,96
200 m:
1. Dafne Schippers NED 22,05
2. Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 22,08
3. Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 22,15
400 m:
1. Phyllis Francis USA 49,92
2. Salwa Eid Naser BRN 50,06
3. Allyson Felix USA 50,08
1.500 m:
1. Faith Kipyegon KEN 4:02,59
2. Jenny Simpson USA 4:02,76
3. Caster Semenya RSA 4:02,90
800 m:
1. Caster Semenya RSA 1:55,16
2. Francine Niyonsaba BDI 1:55,92
3. Ajee Wilson USA 1:56,65
5.000 m:
1. Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN 14:34,86
2. Almaz Ayana ETH 14:40,35
3. Sifan Hassan NED 14:42,73
10.000 m:
1. Almaz Ayana ETH 30:16,32
2. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 31:02,69
3. Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN 31:03,50
Marathon:
1. Rose Chelimo BRN 2:27:11
2. Edna Kiplagat KEN 2:27:18
3. Amy Cragg USA 2:27:18
100 m Hürden:
1. Sally Pearson AUS 12,59
2. Dawn Harper Nelson USA 12,63
3. Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 12,72
400 m Hürden:
1. Kori Carter USA 53,07
2. Dalilah Muhammad USA 53,50
3. Ristananna Tracey JAM 53,74
3.000 m Hindernis:
1. Emma Coburn USA 9:02,58
2. Courtney Frerichs USA 9:03,77
3. Hyvin Jepkemoi KEN 9:04,03
4 x 100 m:
1. USA 41,82
2. Großbritannien 42,12
3. Jamaika 42,19
4 x 400 m:
1. USA 3:19,02
2. Großbritannien 3:25,00
3. Polen 3:25,41
Weitsprung:
1. Brittney Reese USA 7,02
2. Daria Klischina RUS* 7,00
3. Tianna Bartoletta USA 6,97
* Unter neutraler Flagge
Dreisprung:
1. Yulimar Rojas VEN 14,91
2. Caterine Ibargüen COL 14,89
3. Olga Rybakowa KAZ 14,77
Hochsprung:
1. Maria Lassizkene RUS* 2,03
2. Julia Lewtschenko UKR 2,01
3. Kamila Licwinko POL 1,99
* Unter neutraler Flagge
Stabhochsprung:
1. Ekaterini Stefanidi GRE 4,91
2. Sandi Morris USA 4,75
3. Robeilys Peinado VEN 4,65
. Yarisley Silva CUB 4,65
Kugelstoßen:
1. Gong Lijiao CHN 19,94
2. Anita Marton HUN 19,49
3. Michelle Carter USA 19,14
Diskus:
1. Sandra Perkovic CRO 70,31
2. Dani Stevens AUS 69,64
3. Melina Robert-Michon FRA 66,21
Hammerwurf:
1. Anita Wlodarczyk POL 77,90
2. Wang Zheng CHN 75,98
3. Malwina Kopron POL 74,76
Speerwurf:
1. Barbora Spotakova CZE 66,76
2. Li Lingwei CHN 66,25
3. Lyu Huihui CHN 65,26
Siebenkampf:
1. Nafissatou Thiam BEL 6.784
2. Carolin Schäfer GER 6.696
3. Anouk Vetter NED 6.636
6. Ivona Dadic AUT 6.417
Aufgabe nach sechs Disziplinen: Verena Preiner (AUT)
50 km Gehen:
1. Ines Henriques POR 4:05:56 *
2. Hang Yin CHN 4:08:58
3. Shuqing Yang CHN 4:20:49
* Weltrekord
20 km Gehen:
1. Jiayu Yang CHN 1:26:18
2. Lupita Gonzalez MEX 1:26:19
3. Antonella Palmisano ITA 1:26:36

Links: