Themenüberblick

Lyon, Genf und French Open

501.345-Euro-ATP-Turnier in Lyon

Finale:
Dominic Thiem (AUT/1) Gilles Simon (FRA) 3:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:1
Semifinale:
Dominic Thiem (AUT/1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6:4 5:7 6:4
Gilles Simon (FRA) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:1 7:6 (8/6)
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Dominic Thiem (AUT/1) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:7 (4/7) 7:6 (7/0) 6:4
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Taylor Fritz (USA) 7:5 6:1
Gilles Simon (FRA) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) 4:6 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Cameron Norrie (GBR) John Isner (USA/2) 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Dominic Thiem (AUT/1) Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6:2 6:4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Calvin Hemery (FRA) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Taylor Fritz (USA) Jack Sock (USA/3) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Filip Horansky (SVK) 6:4 7:5
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Federico Coria (ARG) 6:2 6:3
Gilles Simon (FRA) Joris de Loore (BEL) 7:6 (7/3) 6:2
Cameron Norrie (GBR) Maximilian Marterer (GER) 6:1 6:4
John Isner (USA/2) Radu Albot (MDA) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Dominic Thiem (AUT/1) Freilos
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) Laslo Djere (SRB) 7:6 (7/3) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3
Calvin Hemery (FRA) Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6:7 (4/7) 6:4 6:3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Adrian Mannarino (FRA/5) 6:3 4:6 6:1
Jack Sock (USA/3) Freilos
Taylor Fritz (USA) Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6:4 6:2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:4 6:2
Filip Horansky (SVK) Joao Sousa (POR/7) 6:4 3:6 6:4
Federico Coria (ARG) Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 4:6 6:1 7:5
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6:2 6:3
Gilles Simon (FRA) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6:4 6:2
Joris de Loore (BEL) Freilos
Maximilian Marterer (GER) Gael Monfils (FRA/6) 2:6 6:4 6:4
Cameron Norrie (GBR) Jose Hernandez Fernandez (DOM) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Radu Albot (MDA) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6:7 (7/9) 7:5 6:4
John Isner (USA/2) Freilos

501.345-Euro-ATP-Turnier in Genf

Finale:
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6:2 6:2
Semifinale:
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Steve Johnson (USA/6) 2:6 6:4 6:1
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Fabio Fognini (ITA/2) 6:4 6:4
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Steve Johnson (USA/6) Guido Pella (ARG) 6:3 6:4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) 6:4 6:0
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Andreas Seppi (ITA/7) 6:3 6:7 (3/7) 6:3
Fabio Fognini (ITA/2) Tennys Sandgren (USA) 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (/7/5)
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Guido Pella (ARG) Sam Querrey (USA/1) 7:5 6:7 (6/8) 7:6 (7/4)
Steve Johnson (USA/6) Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6:4 4:6 6:3
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Jared Donaldson (USA) 6:3 6:4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Frances Tiafoe (USA) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Andreas Seppi (ITA/7) Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 7:5 6:3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) David Ferrer (ESP/4) 6:2 6:4
Tennys Sandgren (USA) Mirza Basic (BIH) 6:3 6:2
Fabio Fognini (ITA/2) Noah Rubin (USA) 6:7 (5/7) 6:2 6:2
Erstrundentableau:
Sam Querrey (USA/1) Freilos
Guido Pella (ARG) Dominik Köpfer (GER) 6:3 6:4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 2:6 7:6 (8/6) 7:6 (7/4)
Steve Johnson (USA/6) Marius Copil (ROU) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/3) Freilos
Jared Donaldson (USA) Denis Istomin (UZB) 5:7 6:4 6:0
Frances Tiafoe (USA) Ryan Harrison (USA) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) Albert Ramos Vinolas (ESP/5) 6:1 6:2
Andreas Seppi (ITA/7) Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 7:5 6:4
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) Florian Mayer (GER) 6:3 6:2
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7:6 (7/4) 4:6 7:6 (7/1)
David Ferrer (ESP/4) Freilos
Mirza Basic (BIH) Mischa Zverev (GER/8) 5:7 6:3 6:4
Tennys Sandgren (USA) Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 1:6 6:0 6:1
Noah Rubin (USA) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Fabio Fognini (ITA/2) Freilos
Doppel-Finale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Ivan Dodig / Rajeev Ram (CRO/USA/2) 3:6 7:6 (7/3) 11/9
Semifinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Robert Lindstedt / Andrej Wasilewski (SWE/BLR) 6:1 7:6 (7/2)
Viertelfinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Jonathan Erlich / Marton Fucsovics (ISR/HUN) 6:4 7:5
Achtelfinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Marco Cecchinato / Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:0 6:2
Antoine Bellier / Johan Nikles (SUI) Philipp Oswald / Max Mirnyi (AUT/BLR) 3:6 6:1 10/5
Steve Johnson / Sam Querrey (USA) Andreas Haider-Maurer / Peter Gojowczyk (AUT/GER) 6:3 6:4

French Open in Paris

Erstrundentableau:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/1) Simone Bolelli (ITA) -:- -:- -:-
Joao Sousa (POR) Guido Pella (ARG) -:- -:- -:-
Malek Jaziri (TUN) Michail Juschni (RUS) -:- -:- -:-
Richard Gasquet (FRA/27) Andreas Seppi (ITA) -:- -:- -:-
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/24) John Millman (AUS) -:- -:- -:-
Ryan Harrison (USA) Maximilian Marterer (GER) -:- -:- -:-
Yuki Bhambri (IND) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) -:- -:- -:-
Jack Sock (USA/14) Jürgen Zopp (EST) -:- -:- -:-
Diego Schwartzmann (ARG/11) Calvin Hemery (FRA) -:- -:- -:-
Mirza Basic (BIH) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) -:- -:- -:-
Matthew Ebden (AUS) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) -:- -:- -:-
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/22) Borna Coric (CRO) -:- -:- -:-
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/28) Sergej Stachowski (UKR) -:- -:- -:-
Mischa Zverev (GER) Florian Mayer (GER) -:- -:- -:-
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) Pablo Cuevas (URU) -:- -:- -:-
Kevin Anderson (RSA/6) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) -:- -:- -:-
Marin Cilic (CRO/3) James Duckworth (AUS) -:- -:- -:-
Tennys Sandgren (USA) Hubert Hurkacz (POL) -:- -:- -:-
Jewgeni Donskoi (RUS) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) -:- -:- -:-
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/25) Steve Johnson (USA) -:- -:- -:-
Fabio Fognini (ITA/18) Pablo Andujar (ESP) -:- -:- -:-
Dudi Sela (ISR) Elias Ymer (SWE) -:- -:- -:-
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) -:- -:- -:-
Kyle Edmund (GBR/16) Alex de Minaur (AUS) -:- -:- -:-
John Isner (USA/9) Noah Rubin (USA) -:- -:- -:-
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) -:- -:- -:-
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Peter Polansky (CAN) -:- -:- -:-
Tomas Berdych (CZE/17) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) -:- -:- -:-
Albert Ramos Vinolas (ESP/31) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) -:- -:- -:-
Jordan Thompson (AUS) Casper Ruud (NOR) -:- -:- -:-
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Julien Benneteau (FRA) -:- -:- -:-
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/5) Nicolas Mahut (FRA) -:- -:- -:-
David Goffin (BEL/8) Robin Haase (NED) 4:6 4:6 6:4 6:1 6:0
Corentin Moutet (FRA) Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7:6 (9/7) 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Martin Klizan (SVK) Laslo Djere (SRB) 7:6 (8/6) 4:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:1
Gael Monfils (FRA/32) Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) 3:6 6:1 6:2 6:1
Bernard Tomic (AUS) Lucky Loser -:- -:- -:-
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) Marius Copil (ROU) -:- -:- -:-
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6:1 6:3 3:6 6:1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Jozef Kovalík (SVK) 4:6 6:1 7:5 7:6 (7/5)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Denis Istomin (UZB) -:- -:- -:-
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Santiago Giraldo (COL) -:- -:- -:-
David Ferrer (ESP) Jaume Munar (ESP) -:- -:- -:-
Novak Djokovic (SRB/20) Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) -:- -:- -:-
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/30) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6:7 (4/7) 6:4 6:3 6:7 (3/7) 7:5
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Taylor Fritz (USA) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3 3:6 6:2 6:3
Jared Donaldson (USA) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6:3 4:6 3:6 6:3 6:4
Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/4) Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6:1 6:4 7:6 (7/1)
Dominic Thiem (AUT/7) Ilja Iwaschka (BLR) -:- -:- -:-
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) Carlos Taberner (ESP) -:- -:- -:-
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Oscar Otte (GER) 3:6 7:5 6:2 6:1
Gilles Muller (LUX/29) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) -:- -:- -:-
Kei Nishikori (JPN/19) Maxime Janvier (FRA) 7:6 (7/0) 6:4 6:3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) Benoit Paire (FRA) -:- -:- -:-
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) Gilles Simon (FRA) -:- -:- -:-
Sam Querrey (USA/12) Frances Tiafoe (USA) -:- -:- -:-
Lucas Pouille (FRA/15) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 6:2 6:3 6:4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Cameron Norrie (GBR) -:- -:- -:-
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) Karen Chatschanow (RUS) -:- -:- -:-
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/23) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) -:- -:- -:-
Damir Dzumhur (BIH/26) Denis Kudla (USA) 6:4 6:2 6:2
Radu Albot (ROU) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 4:6 0:6 7:5 6:1 6:2
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) -:- -:- -:-
Alexander Zverev (GER/2) Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6:1 6:1 6:2
Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) Dennis Novak (AUT) 7:6 (10/8) 6:4
Zweite Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Taro Daniel (JPN) 4:6 6:1 6:0
Carlos Taberner (ESP) Jürgen Melzer (AUT) 3:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:3
Erste Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Evan King (USA) 6:0 6:3
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6:2 4:6 6:1
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7:6 (7/2) 6:2
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6:4 6:4

Link: