Themenüberblick

Nürnberg, Straßburg und French Open

250.000-Dollar-WTA-Turnier in Nürnberg

Finale:
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Alison Riske (USA) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Semifinale:
Alison Riske (USA) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:3 6:1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Katerina Siniakova (CZE/8) 4:6 6:3 6:1
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Alison Riske (USA) Sorana Cirstea (ROU/6) 2:6 7:5 1:0 ret.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Kiki Bertens (NED/3) 5:7 6:3 7:6
Katerina Siniakova (CZE/8) Fanny Stollar (HUN) 7:5 6:4
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 5:7 7:5 6:4
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Alison Riske (USA) Julia Putinzewa (KAZ) 3:6 6:4 6:4
Sorana Cirstea (ROU/6) Madison Brengle (USA) 6:3 3:6 6:3
Kiki Bertens (NED/3) Mona Barthel (GER) 6:7 (2/7) 6:2 6:4
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2
Katerina Siniakova (CZE/8) Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 7:5 6:4
Fanny Stollar (HUN) Heather Watson (GBR) 6:3 6:3
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Christina McHale (USA) 6:3 6:0
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6:3 7:5
Erstrundentableau:
Julia Putinzewa (KAZ) Sloane Stephens (USA/1) 5:7 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Alison Riske (USA) Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:1 7:6 (7/2)
Madison Brengle (USA) Vervara Lepchenko (USA) 6:1 6:3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU/6) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 2:6 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/5)
Kiki Bertens (NED/3) Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 6:1 6:1
Mona Barthel (GER) Carina Witthöft (GER) 7:5 6:3
Nadia Podoroska (ARG) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:2 6:3
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Alison von Uytvanck (BEL/7) 7:6 (7/5) 2:6 7:6 (7/2)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE/8) Anna Zaja (GER) 2:6 6:4 6:1
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) Katerina Koslowa (UKR) 6:3 6:4
Heather Watson (GBR) Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 6:3 3:6 7:6 (7/3)
Fanny Stollar (HUN) Zhang Shuai (CHN/4) 6:2 6:2
Johanna Larsson (SWE) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/5) 6:4 3:3 ret.
Christina McHale (USA) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 7:6 (8/6) 6:1
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) Julia Görges (GER/2) 6:2 6:7 (8/10) 7:6 (7/5)

250.000-Dollar-WTA-Turnier in Straßburg

Finale:
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/5) 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (8/6)
Semifinale:
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Ashleigh Barty (AUS/1) 6:4 1:0 ret.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/5) Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/4) 2:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Ashleigh Barty (AUS/1) Wang Qiang (CHN) 7:5 6:4
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Sarina Dijas (KAZ) 6:4 6:2
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/4) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE/8) 6:0 6:3
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/5) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:4 6:3
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Ashleigh Barty (AUS/1) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:1 6:4
Wang Qiang (CHN) Danielle Collins (USA/7) 4:6 7:5 6:2
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Natalja Wichljanzewa (RUS) 6:4 6:4
Sarina Dijas (KAZ) Timea Babos (HUN/6) 7:6 (7/2) 4:6 6:2
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE/8) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6:2 6:3
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/4) Jelena Ribakina (RUS) 6:3 7:6 (7/2)
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/5) Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 6:1 6:4
Samantha Stosur (AUS) Daria Gavrilova (AUS/2) 6:3 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Ashleigh Barty (AUS/1) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6:4 6:4
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) Wang Yafan (CHN) 6:4 7:6 (10/8)
Wang Qiang (CHN) Camila Rosatello (ITA) 3:6 6:1 6:4
Danielle Collins (USA/7) Amandine Hesse (FRA) 6:1 4:6 6:3
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Tatjana Maria (GER) 6:0 6:0
Natalja Wichljanzewa (RUS) Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 6:3 7:6 (7/4)
Sarina Dijas (KAZ) Katarzyna Piter (POL) 6:2 6:4
Timea Babos (HUN/6) Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6:4 6:0
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE/8) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 2:6 7:5 6:2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) Marina Melinkowa (RUS) 6:2 4:6 6:3
Jelena Ribakina (RUS) Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 6:3 6:1
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/4) Magda Linette (POL) 4:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:3
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/5) Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6:4 6:2
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) Sachia Vickery (USA) 6:3 7:5
Samantha Stosur (AUS) Sofia Kenin (USA) 6:3 6:2
Daria Gavrilova (AUS/2) Jennifer Brady (USA) 7:6 (10/8) 7:6 (8/6)

French Open in Paris

Erstrundentableau:
Simona Halep (ROU/1) Alison Riske (USA) -:- -:-
Taylor Townsend (USA) Myrtille Georges (FRA) -:- -:-
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) Johanna Larsson (SWE) -:- -:-
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/29) Andrea Petkovic (GER) -:- -:-
Daria Gavrilova (AUS/24) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) -:- -:-
Bernarda Pera (USA) Jelena Wesnina (RUS) -:- -:-
Heather Watson (GBR) Oceane Dodin (FRA) -:- -:-
Elise Mertens (BEL/16) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) -:- -:-
Angelique Kerber (GER/12) Mona Barthel (GER) -:- -:-
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Ana Bogdan (ROU) -:- -:-
Alexandra Sasnowitsch (BLR) Denisa Allertova (CZE) -:- -:-
Kiki Bertens (NED/18) Arina Sabalenka (BLR) -:- -:-
Zhang Shuai (CHN/27) Kristina Kucova (SVK) -:- -:-
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) -:- -:-
Peng Shuai (CHN) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) -:- -:-
Caroline Garcia (FRA/7) Duan Ying-Ying (CHN) -:- -:-
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/3) Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS) -:- -:-
Carina Witthöft (GER) Fiona Ferro (FRA) -:- -:-
Samantha Stosur (AUS) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) -:- -:-
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/30) Polona Hercog (SLO) -:- -:-
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK/19) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) -:- -:-
Belinda Bencic (SUI) Deborah Chiesa (ITA) -:- -:-
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Stefanie Vögele (SUI) -:- -:-
Coco Vandeweghe (USA/15) Laura Siegemund (GER) -:- -:-
Julia Görges (GER/11) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) -:- -:-
Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) Isabelle Wallace (AUS) -:- -:-
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) Serena Williams (USA) -:- -:-
Ashleigh Barty (AUS/17) Natalia Wichljanzewa (RUS) -:- -:-
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/28) Richel Hogenkamp (NED) -:- -:-
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) Donna Vekic (CRO) -:- -:-
Lucie Safarova (CZE) Jessika Ponchet (FRA) -:- -:-
Karolina Pliskova (CZE/6) Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) -:- -:-
Katerina Koslowa (UKR) Jelena Ostapenko (LAT/5) 7:5 6:3
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) Viktoria Asarenka (BLR) -:- -:-
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 6:4 6:1
Barbora Strycova (CZE/26) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 1:6 6:3 6:4
Julia Putinzewa (KAZ) Johanna Konta (GBR/22) 6:4 6:3
Jennifer Brady (USA) Amandine Hesse (FRA) 6:1 6:1
Petra Martic (CRO) Wang Yafan (CHN) 6:2 6:3
Wang Qiang (CHN) Venus Williams (USA/9) 6:4 7:5
Madison Keys (USA/13) Sachia Vickery (USA) -:- -:-
Caroline Dolehide (USA) Viktorija Golubic (SUI) -:- -:-
Sarina Dijas (KAZ) Magda Linette (POL) 6:3 6:1
Naomi Osaka (JPN/21) Sofia Kenin (USA) -:- -:-
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/31) Vania King (USA) -:- -:-
Hsieh Su-Wei (TWA) Rebecca Peterson (SWE) -:- -:-
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 7:6 (7/2) 7:6 (7/2)
Jelina Switolina (UKR/4) Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 7:5 6:3
Petra Kvitova (CZE/8) Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) -:- -:-
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) Timea Babos (HUN) -:- -:-
Christina McHale (USA) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) -:- -:-
Anett Kontaveit (EST/25) Madison Brengle (USA) 6:1 4:6 6:2
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/20) Mariana Duque Marino (COL) -:- -:-
Camila Giorgi (ITA) Grace Min (USA) -:- -:-
Magdalena Frech (POL) Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) 6:3 3:6 6:3
Sloane Stephens (USA/10) Arantxa Rus (NED) 6:2 6:0
Darja Kassatkina (RUS/14) Kaia Kanepi (EST) -:- -:-
Tatjana Maria (GER) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) -:- -:-
Mandy Minella (LUX) Maria Sakkari (GRE) -:- -:-
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/23) Ana Konjuh (CRO) -:- -:-
Alize Cornet (FRA/32) Sara Errani (ITA) 2:6 6:2 6:3
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) Chloe Paquet (FRA) -:- -:-
Georgina García Perez (ESP) Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) -:- -:-
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/2) Danielle Collins (USA) -:- -:-
Qualifikation, zweite Runde:
Arantxa Rus (NED) Julia Grabher (AUT) 6:3 6:3
Erste Runde:
Julia Grabher (AUT) Polina Monowa (RUS) 5:2 ret.
Magdalena Frech (POL) Barbara Haas (AUT) 6:3 7:6 (9/7)

Link: