Themenüberblick

Gstaad und Bukarest

250.000-Dollar-WTA-Turnier in Gstaad

Finale:
Alize Cornet (FRA/1) Mandy Minella (LUX) -:- -:-
Semifinale:
Alize Cornet (FRA/1) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7:6 (7/5) 1:0 ret.
Mandy Minella (LUX) Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 4:6 6:2 6:2
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Alize Cornet (FRA/1) Samantha Stosur (AUS/5) 6:4 7:6 (7/2)
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Veronika Kudermetowa (RUS) 7:5 6:0
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) 6:2 6:3
Mandy Minella (LUX) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6:1 6:2
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Alize Cornet (FRA/1) Conny Perrin (SUI) 6:3 6:3
Samantha Stosur (AUS/5) Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6:4 6:1
Veronika Kudermetowa (RUS) Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK/3) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/5)
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Viktorija Golubic (SUI/8) 7:6 (7/2) 7:6 (9/7)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Eliza Kostowa (BUL) 6:4 6:4
Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) Mona Barthel (GER) 6:4 2:6 7:5
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 6:2 6:2
Mandy Minella (LUX) Johanna Larsson (SWE/2) 6:3 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Alize Cornet (FRA/1) Silvia Soler Espinosa (ESP) 6:2 6:2
Conny Perrin (SUI) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 6:1 4:6 7:5
Patty Schnyder (SUI) Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 4:6 6:2 6:3
Samantha Stosur (AUS/5) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6:3 6:2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK/3) Martina Trevisan (ITA) 6:2 7:5
Veronika Kudermetowa (RUS) Jil Teichmann (SUI) 6:4 1:6 6:2
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 4:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Viktorija Golubic (SUI/8) Antonia Lottner (GER) 6:3 6:2
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP/6) 6:3 6:3
Eliza Kostowa (BUL) Anna Kalinskaja (RUS) 6:4 0:6 6:2
Mona Barthel (GER) Natalia Wichljanzewa (RUS) 6:4 3:6 6:2
Jewgenia Rodina (RUS) Carina Witthöft (GER/4) 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 7:6 (13/11)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) Stefanie Vögele (SUI/7) 6:2 6:0
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) Walentina Iwachnenko (RUS) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Mandy Minella (LUX) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6:3 7:6 (7/3)
Johanna Larsson (SWE/2) Leonie Küng (SUI) 6:4 6:1
Qualifikation, zweite Runde:
Silvia Soler Espinosa (ESP) Barbara Haas (AUT) 6:1 6:1
Erste Runde:
Barbara Haas (AUT) Xenia Knoll (SUI) 4:6 6:3 6:3
Alexa Guarachi (CHI) Julia Grabher (AUT) 4:6 6:1 6:1

250.000-Dollar-WTA-Turnier in Bukarest

Finale:
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/1) Petra Martic (CRO/4) -:- -:-
Semifinale:
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/1) Polona Hercog (SLO/8) 6:1 0:0 ret.
Petra Martic (CRO/4) Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/2) 6:4 6:4
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/1) Sorana Cirstea (ROU/5) 3:6 6:3 6:2
Polona Hercog (SLO/8) Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6:3 6:1
Petra Martic (CRO/4) Laura Siegemund (GER) 7:5 4:6 6:4
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/2) Wang Yafan (CHN) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/1) Arantxa Rus (NED) 6:1 7:5
Sorana Cirstea (ROU/5) Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 6:2 7:5
Ons Jabeur (TUN) Vera Swonarewa (RUS) 6:2 6:2
Polona Hercog (SLO/8) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 7:5 6:2
Laura Siegemund (GER) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6:4 3:6 6:2
Petra Martic (CRO/4) Claire Liu (USA) 6:2 6:7 (5/7) 6:4
Wang Yafan (CHN) Pauline Parmentier (FRA/7) 7:6 (7/0) 3:0 ret.
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/2) Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 6:3 7:5
Erstrundentableau:
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT/1) Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 4:6 6:2 7:6 (7/1)
Arantxa Rus (NED) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 6:2 6:4
Maryna Zanevska (BEL) Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU/5) Cagla Büyükakcay (TUR) 6:3 6:3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/3) 6:2 6:1
Vera Swonarewa (RUS) Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) 6:1 6:2
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Viktoria Tomowa (BUL) 6:4 7:5
Polona Hercog (SLO/8) Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 2:6 6:2 6:3
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Ana Bogdan (ROU/6) 4:6 7:6 (7/4) 7:5
Laura Siegemund (GER) Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6:4 6:0
Claire Liu (USA) Andreea Rosca (ROU) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Petra Martic (CRO/4) Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 6:2 6:4
Pauline Parmentier (FRA/7) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 2:6 6:1 6:4
Wang Yafan (CHN) Miriam Bulgaru (ROU) 6:1 6:3
Tamara Zidansek (SLO) Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 7:5 6:0
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU/2) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6:2 6:4

Links: