Themenüberblick

Wimbledon-Championships in London

Herren-Einzel

Finale:
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) 6:2 6:2 7:6 (7/3)
Semifinale:
Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) John Isner (USA/9) 7:6 (8/6) 6:7 (5/7) 6:7 (9/11) 6:4 26:24
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) 6:4 3:6 7:6 (11/9) 3:6 10:8
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) Roger Federer (SUI/1) 2:6 6:7 (5/7) 7:5 6:4 13:11
John Isner (USA/9) Milos Raonic (CAN/13) 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (9/7) 6:4 6:3
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Kei Nishikori (JPN/24) 6:3 3:6 6:2 6:2
Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/5) 7:5 6:7 (7/9) 4:6 6:4 6:4
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Adrian Mannarino (FRA/22) 6:0 7:5 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) Gael Monfils (FRA) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/2) 5:7 7:6 (7/4)
Milos Raonic (CAN/13) Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 6:3 6:4 6:7 (5/7) 6:2
John Isner (USA/9) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/31) 6:4 7:6 (10/8) 7:6 (7/4)
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Karen Chatschanow (RUS) 6.4 6:2 6:2
Kei Nishikori (JPN/24) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 4:6 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (12/10) 6:1
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/5) Gilles Simon (FRA) 7:6 (7/1) 7:6 (7/5) 5:7 7:6 (7/5)
Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Drittrundentableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6:3 7:5 6:2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/22) Daniil Medwedew (RUS) 6:4 6:3 4:6 5:7 6:3
Gael Monfils (FRA) Sam Querrey (USA/11) 5:7 6:4 6:4 6:2
Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/25) 6:3 7:5 7:5
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) Guido Pella (ARG) 6:4 6:4 7:6 (8/6)
Milos Raonic (CAN/13) Dennis Novak (AUT) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 7:5 6:2
John Isner (USA/9) Radu Albot (MDA) 6:3 6:3 6:4
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/31) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6:2 6:1 6:4
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Frances Tiafoe (USA) 4:6 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:2 6:1
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Kyle Edmund (GBR/21) 4:6 6:3 6:2 6:4
Kei Nishikori (JPN/24) Nick Kyrgios (AUS/15) 6:1 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Alexander Zverev (GER/4) 7:6 (7/2) 4:6 5:7 6:3 6:0
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/5) Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:4 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Gilles Simon (FRA) Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6:1 6:7 (3/7) 6:3 7:6 (7/2)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Fabio Fognini (ITA/19) 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 6:3 6:2
Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) Alex de Minaur (AUS) 6:1 6:2 6:4
Zweitrundentableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6:4 6:4 6:1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6:7 (5/7) 3:6 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/4) 13:11
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/22) Ryan Harrison (USA) 7:5 7:5 7:6 (7/4)
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Sam Querrey (USA/11) Sergej Stachowski (UKR) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3 6:3
Gael Monfils (FRA) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3:6 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/3)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/25) Gilles Muller (LUX) 7:6 (8/6) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/3)
Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:3 6:7 (7/9) 6:3 6:4
Guido Pella (ARG) Marin Cilic (CRO/3) 3:6 1:6 6:4 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 7:6 (7/5) 5:7 3:6 6:2 11:9
Dennis Novak (AUT) Lucas Pouille (FRA/17) 6:4 6:2 6:7 (8/10) 3:6 6:2
Milos Raonic (CAN/13) John Millman (AUS) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/4)
John Isner (USA/9) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6:1 6:4 6:7 (6/8) 6:7 (3/7) 7:5
Radu Albot (MDA) Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6:2 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 5:7 6:3
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/31) Jared Donaldson (USA) 6:3 6:2 3:6 4:6 6:3
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 7:6 (9/7) 6:3 7:6 (8/6)
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6:3 6:4 3:6 6:7 (4/7) 7:5
Frances Tiafoe (USA) Julien Benneteau (FRA) 4:6 6:3 6:4 6:2
Kyle Edmund (GBR/21) Bradley Klahn (USA) 6:4 7:6 (7/0) 6:2
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:1 6:2 6:3
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/15) Robin Haase (NED) 6:3 6:4 7:5
Kei Nishikori (JPN/24) Bernard Tomic (AUS) 2:6 6:3 7:6 (9/7) 7:5
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Damir Dzumhur (BIH/27) 2:6 6:4 6:3 1:6 6:3
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) Taylor Fritz (USA) 6:4 5:7 6:7 (0/7) 6:1 6:2
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/5) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:4 6:1 6:2
Benoit Paire (FRA) Denis Shapovalov (CAN/26) 0:6 6:2 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Gilles Simon (FRA) Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Matthew Ebden (AUS) Stephane Robert (FRA) 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 6:1
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Diego Schwartzman (ARG/14) 6:3 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Fabio Fognini (ITA/19) Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6:3 6:4 6:1
Alex de Minaur (AUS) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:2 6:7 (8/10) 7:5 6:3
Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) 6:4 6:3 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Roger Federer (SUI/1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6:1 6:3 6:4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Michail Juschni (RUS) 4:6 7:5 7:6 (9/7) 6:3
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Leonardo Mayer (ARG/32) 3:6 6:7 (5/7) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA/22) Christian Garin (CHI) 6:3 1:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Ryan Harrison (USA) Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6:1 6:4 6:2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Gastao Elias (POR) 6:2 6:4 6:2
Daniil Medwedew (RUS) Borna Coric (CRO/16) 7:6 (8/6) 6:2 6:2
Sam Querrey (USA/11) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6:2 6:4 6:3
Sergej Stachowski (UKR) Joao Sousa (POR) 6:3 6:3 5:7 1:6 6:4
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Laslo Djere (SRB) 7:6 (7/1) 6:7 (3/7) 6:2 6:4
Gael Monfils (FRA) Richard Gasquet (FRA/23) 7:6 (8/6) 7:5 6:4
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/25) Jewgeni Donskoi (RUS) 6:2 6:4 7:5
Gilles Muller (LUX) Michael Mmoh (USA) 7:5 4:6 7:6 (9/7) 3:6 6:1
Andreas Seppi (ITA) John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6:2 6:4 6:1
Kevin Anderson (RSA/8) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6:3 6:4 6:4
Marin Cilic (CRO/3) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6:1 6:4 6:4
Guido Pella (ARG) Jason Kubler (AUS) 6:4 7:5 4:6 7:6 (7/3)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 4:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:3 7:6 (8/6)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) Filip Krajinovic (SRB/28) 6:3 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Lucas Pouille (FRA/17) Denis Kudla (USA) 6:3 6:3 2:6 6:3
Dennis Novak (AUT) Peter Polansky (CAN) 6:2 6:3 7:6 (9/7)
John Millman (AUS) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6:7 (6/8) 6:3 7:5 6:2
Milos Raonic (CAN/13) Liam Broady (GBR) 7:5 6:0 6:1
John Isner (USA/9) Yannick Maden (GER) 6:2 7:6 (7/4) 7:5
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Steve Johnson (USA) 7:5 6:3 4:6 6:7 (0/7) 8:6
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 4:6 7:6 (7/4) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Radu Albot (MDA) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/20) 3:6 6:0 6:7 (5/7) 6:2 6:1
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/31) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6:3 6:4 6:7 (3/7) 7:5
Jared Donaldson (USA) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 6:1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) Yuki Bhambri (IND) 2:6 6:3 6:2 6:2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL/6) 1:6 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Dominic Thiem (AUT/7) 6:4 7:5 2:0 ret.
Karen Chatschanow (RUS) David Ferrer (ESP) 6:1 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 7:5
Julien Benneteau (FRA) Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 7:5 7:5 6:3
Frances Tiafoe (USA) Fernando Verdasco (ESP/30) 7:6 (8/6) 7:6 (7/5) 3:6 6:3
Kyle Edmund (GBR/21) Alex Bolt (AUS) 6:2 6:3 7:5
Bradley Klahn (USA) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 2:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:2 6:2
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 4:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:4 6:4
Novak Djokovic (SRB/12) Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:3 6:1 6:2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/15) Denis Istomin (UZB) 7:6 (7/3) 7:6 (7/4) 6:7 (5/7) 6:3
Robin Haase (NED) Marius Copil (ROU) 7:6 (7/0) 7:5 4:6 7:6 (7/4)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 6:4 6:2 7:6 (7/2)
Kei Nishikori (JPN/24) Christian Harrison (USA) 6:2 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:2
Damir Dzumhur (BIH/27) Maximilian Marterer (GER) 6:3 6:2 6:4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Jay Clarke (GBR) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (7/3) 3:6 6:4
Taylor Fritz (USA) Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 3:6 6:3 6:2 6:2
Alexander Zverev (GER/4) James Duckworth (AUS) 7:5 6:2 6:0
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/5) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6:3 6:4 6:3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6:3 6:4 6:2
Benoit Paire (FRA) Jason Jung (TPE) 7:5 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/26) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:3 3:6 7:5 6:4
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) Jack Sock (USA/18) 6:7 (5/7) 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 7:5 6:2
Gilles Simon (FRA) Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO) 6:1 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Stephane Robert (FRA) Albert Ramos Vinolas (ESP) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2 6:1
Matthew Ebden (AUS) David Goffin (BEL/10) 6:4 6:3 6:4
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/14) Mirza Basic (BIH) 6:3 6:2 6:1
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Florian Mayer (GER) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4 4:6 6:1
Simone Bolelli (ITA) Pablo Cuevas (URU) 7:6 (7/5) 7:6 (8/6) 6:1
Fabio Fognini (ITA/19) Taro Daniel (JPN) 3:6 6:3 6:3 6:3
Alex de Minaur (AUS) Marco Cecchinato (ITA/29) 6:4 6:7 (6/8) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Mischa Zverev (GER) 6:4 6:3 6:4
Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6:4 3:6 6:2 6:3
Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) Dudi Sela (ISR) 6:3 6:3 6:2
Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6:2 6:4 6:2
Yannick Maden (GER) Jürgen Melzer (AUT) 5:7 3:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:4 6:3
Zweite Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Donald Young (USA) 6:2 7:5
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) Go Soeda (JPN) 6:3 6:2
Dominik Köpfer (GER) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 2:6 6:4 6:2
Erste Runde:
Dennis Novak (AUT) Igor Gerasimow (BLR) 6:2 6:2
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6:3 6:7 (3/7) 6:2
Gerald Melzer (AUT) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6:4 6:4
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6:4 5:7 9:7

Herren-Doppel

Finale:
Mike Bryan / Jack Sock (USA/7) Raven Klaasen / Michael Venus (RSA/NZL/13) 6:3 6:7 (7/9) 6:3 5:7 7:5
Semifinale:
Raven Klaasen / Michael Venus (RSA/NZL/13) Frederik Nielsen / Joe Salisbury (DEN/GBR) 7:6 (8/6) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Mike Bryan / Jack Sock (USA/7) Dominic Inglot / Franko Skugor (GBR/CRO/15) 6:3 6:1 6:7 (11/13) 6:7 (4/7) 6:4
Achtelfinale:
Robin Haase / Robert Lindstedt (NED/SWE) Alexander Peya / Nikola Mektic (AUT/CRO/8) 7:5 6:3 3:6 4:6 8:6
Zweite Runde:
Alexander Peya / Nikola Mektic (AUT/CRO/8) Mirza Basic / Dusan Lajovic (BIH/SRB) 6:7 (1/7) 7:6 (7/3) 2:6 6:3 6:4
Erste Runde:
Alexander Peya / Nikola Mektic (AUT/CRO/8) Jürgen Melzer / Daniel Nestor (AUT/CAN) 6:3 6:4 6:4
Federico Delbonis / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (ARG/MEX) Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) 4:6 6:7 (3/7) 6:4 7:5 6:2
Julio Peralta / Horacio Zeballos (CHI/ARG) Philipp Oswald / Max Mirnyi (AUT/BLR/16) 6:1 6:7 (5/7) 6:2 7:6 (7/1)

Mixed-Doppel

Finale:
Nicole Melichar / Alexander Peya (USA/AUT/11) Viktoria Asarenka / Jamie Murray (BLR/GBR) 7:6 (7/1) 6:3
Semifinale:
Nicole Melichar / Alexander Peya (USA/AUT/11) Katarina Srebotnik / Michael Venus (SLO/AUS/9) 6:4 6:4
Viktoria Asarenka / Jamie Murray (BLR/GBR) Harriet Dart / Jayson Clarke (GBR) 6:2 6:2
Viertelfinale:
Nicole Melichar / Alexander Peya (USA/AUT/11) Jekaterina Makarowa / Bruno Soares (RUS/BRA/2) w.o.
Achtelfinale:
Nicole Melichar / Alexander Peya (USA/AUT/11) Andrea Hlavackova / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (CZE/FRA/6) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 9:7
Zweite Runde:
Nicole Melichar / Alexander Peya (USA/AUT/11) Anna Smith / Ken Skupski (GBR) 6:4 7:6 (7/2)
Erste Runde:
Nicole Melichar / Alexander Peya (USA/AUT/11) Freilos
Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Mike Bryan (USA) Xenia Knoll / Philipp Oswald (SUI/AUT) 6:4 6:4

Links: