Aktuelle ATP-Turniere

ATP-250-Turnier in Genf

(Schweiz, 586.140 Euro, Freiluft, Sand)

Semifinale:
Alexander Zverev (GER/1) Federico Delbonis (ARG) -:- -:-
Radu Albot (MDA/5) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) -:- -:-
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Alexander Zverev (GER/1) Hugo Dellien (BOL) 7:5 3:6 6:3
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 7:6 (7/5) 7:5
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) Taro Daniel (JPN) 6:1 7:5
Radu Albot (MDA/5) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 6:3 7:5
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Alexander Zverev (GER/1) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6:2 6:1
Hugo Dellien (BOL) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Marton Fucsovics (HUN/4) 6:4 6:2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Joao Sousa (POR) 6:0 6:3
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) Denis Kudla (USA) 6:3 6:3
Taro Daniel (JPN) Cristian Garin (CHI/3) 6:2 4:6 6:4
Radu Albot (MDA/5) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 6:1 6:7 (3/7) 6:4
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Stan Wawrinka (SUI/2) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Erstrundentableau:
Alexander Zverev (GER/1) Freilos
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6:2 7:6 (9/7)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7:5 7:5
Hugo Dellien (BOL) Andreas Seppi (ITA/8) 1:6 6:3 6:4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN/4) Freilos
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL) 1:6 6:4 6:2
Joao Sousa (POR) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6:2 6:7 (6/8) 6:4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Adrian Mannarino (FRA/6) 6:7 (2/7) 6:3 6:2
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) Matthew Ebden (AUS/7) 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Denis Kudla (USA) Jordan Thompson (AUS) 5:7 6:2 6:4
Taro Daniel (JPN) Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 6:4 4:6 6:3
Cristian Garin (CHI/3) Freilos
Radu Albot (MDA/5) Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 7:6 (8/6) 7:6 (7/3)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) Mischa Zverev (GER) 6:4 6:4
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:7 (2/7) 6:4 7:5
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/2) Freilos
Doppel-Semifinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Fabrice Martin / Andreas Mies (FRA/GER) -:- -:-
Matthew Ebden / Robert Lindstedt (AUS/SWE) Philipp Oswald / Divij Sharan (AUT/IND) 6:3 6:2
Viertelfinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Hsieh Cheng-Peng / Christopher Rungkat (TPE/POL) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
Philipp Oswald / Divij Sharan (AUT/IND) Taro Daniel / Marton Fucsovics (JPN/HUN) 6:4 3:6 10/8
Achtelfinale:
Oliver Marach / Mate Pavic (AUT/CRO/1) Ricardas Berankis / Yoshihito Nishioka (LTU/JPN) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Philipp Oswald / Divij Sharan (AUT/IND) Marc-Andrea Huesler / Florin Mergea (SUI/ROU) 6:4 6:4

ATP-250-Turnier in Lyon

(Frankreich, 586.140 Euro, Freiluft, Sand)

Semifinale:
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO/1) Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/4) -:- -:-
Benoit Paire (FRA) Taylor Fritz (USA) -:- -:-
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO/1) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6:4 6:4
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/4) Steve Johnson (USA) 6:4 2:6 6:4
Benoit Paire (FRA) Denis Shapovalov (CAN/3) 6:3 4:6 7:6 (7/4)
Taylor Fritz (USA) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/2) 6:7 (6/8) 6:3 6:4
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO/1) Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 7:5 7:5
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) Steven Diez (CAN) 3:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:3
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/4) John Millman (AUS) 7:6 (7/3) 7:5
Steve Johnson (USA) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA/7) 7:6 (8/6) 5:7 6:1
Benoit Paire (FRA) Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6:4 6:3
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/3) Ugo Humbert (FRA) 2:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:2
Taylor Fritz (USA) Richard Gasquet (FRA/6) w.o.
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/2) Corentin Moutet (FRA) 4:6 6:4 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO/1) Freilos
Tristan Lamasine (FRA) Jannik Sinner (ITA) 6:0 7:6 (7/5)
Steven Diez (CAN) Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6:4 4:1 ret.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) Dusan Lajovic (SRB/5) 7:6 (7/4) 6:4
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/4) Freilos
John Millman (AUS) Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6:1 6:3
Steve Johnson (USA) Lloyd Harris (RSA) 6:2 7:6 (7/2)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA/7) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:2 7:5
Pablo Cuevas (URU) Hubert Hurkacz (POL/8) 6:4 6:4
Benoit Paire (FRA) Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:1
Ugo Humbert (FRA) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:1 6:3
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/3) Freilos
Richard Gasquet (FRA/6) Maxime Janvier (FRA) 6:7 (5/7) 6:2 7:6 (7/2)
Taylor Fritz (USA) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 7:5 7:6 (7/3)
Corentin Moutet (FRA) Reilly Opelka (USA) 6:3 2:6 7:6 (12/10)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/2) Freilos

French Open in Paris

(Frankreich, 20,06 Millionen Euro, Freiluft, Sand)

Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Lucas Miedler (AUT) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) -:- -:-
Zweite Runde:
Lucas Miedler (AUT) Attila Balazs (HUN) 7:6 (7/5) 6:3
Yannick Hanfmann (GER) Sebastian Ofner (AUT/15) 6:2 6:1
Erste Runde:
Lucas Miedler (AUT) Jewgeni Karlowski (RUS) 7:5 6:2
Sebastian Ofner (AUT/15) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6:2 7:6 (7/5)
Blaz Rola (SLO) Dennis Novak (AUT/11) 6:2 6:3
Alexej Watutin (RUS) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 2:6 6:1 7:5
Stefano Travaglia (ITA/13) Jurij Rodionov (AUT) 1:6 6:3 7:6 (7/4)
Erstrundentableau:
Novak Djokovic (SRB/1) Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Sam Querrey (USA) Qualifikant
Jaume Munar (ESP) Qualifikant
Gilles Simon (FRA/26) Qualifikant
Denis Shapovalov (CAN/20) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA) Qualifikant
Lloyd Harris (RSA) Qualifikant
Borna Coric (CRO/13) Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Fabio Fognini (ITA/9) Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) Qualifikant
Taylor Fritz (USA) Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/18) Steve Johnson (USA)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB/30) Qualifikant
Cameron Norrie (GBR) Nick Kyrgios AUS)
Qualifikant Qualifikant
Alexander Zverev (GER/5) John Millman (AUS)
Dominic Thiem (AUT/4) Tommy Paul (USA)
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Qualifikant
Pablo Cuevas (URU) Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Kyle Edmund (GBR/28) Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/23) Daniel Evans (GBR)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Qualifikant
Gael Monfils (FRA/14) Taro Daniel (JPN)
Karen Chatschanow (RUS/10) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Martin Klizan (SVK) Michail Kukuschkin (KAZ)
Lucas Pouille (FRA/22) Qualifikant
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/25) Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/8) Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE/6) Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) Qualifikant
Frances Tiafoe (USA/32) Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Stan Wawrinka (SUI/24) Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Reilly Opelka (USA) Cristian Garin (CHI)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Grigor Dimitrow (BUL)
Marin Cilic (CRO/11) Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA/16) Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Robin Haase (NED)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/17) Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA/29) Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Casper Ruud (NOR) Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) Qualifikant
Roger Federer (SUI/3) Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Kei Nishikori (JPN/7) Quentin Halys (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Ugo Humbert (FRA) Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Laslo Djere (SRB/31) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Alex De Minaur (AUS/21) Bradley Klahn (USA)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Joao Sousa (POR)
Benoit Paire (FRA) Marius Copil (ROU)
Daniil Medwedew (RUS/12) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Nikolos Basilaschwili (GEO/15) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Mischa Zverev (GER) Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Corentin Moutet (FRA) Qualifikant
Guido Pella (ARG/19) Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
David Goffin (BEL/27) Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Denis Kudla (USA)
Qualifikant Qualifikant
Rafael Nadal (ESP/2) Qualifikant