Aktuelle WTA-Turniere

WTA-Turnier in Lyon

(Frankreich, 275.000 Dollar, Hardcourt)

Finale:
Sofia Kenin (USA/1) Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 6:2 4:6 6:4
Semifinale:
Sofia Kenin (USA/1) Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL/5) 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (2/7) 7:6 (7/2)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Daria Kasatkina (RUS/7) 6:3 3:6 6:2
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Sofia Kenin (USA/1) Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6:1 6:7 (5/7) 6:2
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL/5) Caroline Garcia (FRA/3) 6:2 6:2
Daria Kasatkina (RUS/7) Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6:2 4:6 6:2
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK/8) 3:6 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Sofia Kenin (USA/1) Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) 6:7 (5/7) 7:5 6:4
Oceane Dodin (FRA) Jil Teichmann (SUI/6) w.o.
Caroline Garcia (FRA/3) Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7:5 6:2
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL/5) Viktoria Tomowa (BUL) 3:6 6:4 7:6 (7/2)
Daria Kasatkina (RUS/7) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6:3 6:2
Camila Giorgi (ITA) Alize Cornet (FRA/4) 4:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK/8) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6:4 4:6 6:4
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/2) 6:3 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Sofia Kenin (USA/1) Witalia Diatschenko (RUS) 6:4 6:3
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) Priscilla Hon (AUS) 6:2 6:0
Oceane Dodin (FRA) Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:4 6:4
Jil Teichmann (SUI/6) Clara Burel (FRA) 6:4 6:3
Caroline Garcia (FRA/3) Greet Minnen (BEL) 6:4 1:6 7:6 (7/5)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) Marta Kostjuk (UKR) 6:4 6:4
Viktoria Tomowa (BUL) Magdalena Frech (POL) 7:5 6:7 (5/7) 6:4
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL/5) Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 6:1 6:3
Daria Kasatkina (RUS/7) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:2 5:7 6:4
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Timea Babos (HUN) 6:3 6:7 (2/7) 6:4
Camila Giorgi (ITA) Vera Lapko (BLR) 6:3 6:4
Alize Cornet (FRA/4) Antonia Lottner (GER) 7:5 6:0
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK/8) Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 6:2 2:6 6:2
Tereza Martincova (CZE) Ana Bogdan (ROU) 6:3 4:6 6:3
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Anastasia Komardina (RUS) 6:2 6:2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA/2) Chloe Paquet (FRA) 1:6 6:2 6:4

WTA-Turnier in Monterrey

(Mexiko, 275.000 Dollar, Hardcourt)

Finale:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Marie Bouzkova (CZE/9) 7:5 4:6 6:4
Semifinale:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Arantxa Rus (NED) 6:0 6.1
Marie Bouzkova (CZE/9) Johanna Konta (GBR/2) 6:3 6:4
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) 6:4 7:5
Arantxa Rus (NED) Rebecca Peterson (SWE/6) 6:1 6:1
Marie Bouzkova (CZE/9) Wang Yafan (CHN/8) 6:2 7:5
Johanna Konta (GBR/2) Anastasia Potapowa (RUS) 6:7 (6/8) 6:3 7:6 (9/7)
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Olga Goworzowa (BLR) 6:3 6:4
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) Sloane Stephens (USA/5) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3 6:3
Arantxa Rus (NED) Lauren Davis (USA/10) 7:5 6:0
Rebecca Peterson (SWE/6) Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 7:6 (7/2) 7:5
Wang Yafan (CHN/8) Astra Sharma (AUS) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 6:3
Marie Bouzkova (CZE/9) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6:4 6:1
Anastasia Potapowa (RUS) Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 1:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:1
Johanna Konta (GBR/2) Tatjana Maria (GER) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Jelina Switolina (UKR/1) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6:3 6:2
Olga Goworzowa (BLR) Caroline Dolehide (USA) 3:6 6:2 6:1
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) Stefanie Vögele (SUI) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Sloane Stephens (USA/5) Emma Navarro (USA) 6:4 5:7 6:1
Lauren Davis (USA/10) Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 6:0 6:3
Arantxa Rus (NED) Warwara Flink (RUS) 4:3 ret.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 4:6 6:0 6:2
Rebecca Peterson (SWE/6) Katerina Koslowa (UKR) 3:6 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Wang Yafan (CHN/8) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6:4 6:4
Astra Sharma (AUS) Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6:4 6:4
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Venus Williams (USA) 4:6 6:3 6:2
Marie Bouzkova (CZE/9) Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:4 6:2
Tamara Zidansek (SLO) Viktoria Asarenka (BLR/7) 6:2 6:2
Anastasia Potapowa (RUS) Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 6:4 4:6 6:4
Tatjana Maria (GER) Heather Watson (GBR) 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 7:5
Johanna Konta (GBR/2) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6:3 7:5