Aktuelle WTA-Turniere

WTA-250-Turnier in Cluj-Napoca

(Rumänien, 235.238 Dollar, Hartplatz/Halle)

Erstrundentableau:
Simona Halep (ROU/1) Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU) -:- -:-
Warwara Gratschewa (RUS) Andrea Petkovic (GER) -:- -:-
Jacqueline Cristian (ROU) Kaja Juvan (SLO) 3:6 7:6 (10/8) 7:6 (7/3)
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS/5) Anastasia Potapowa (RUS) 6:2 5:7 7:5
Emma Raducanu (GBR/3) Polona Hercog (SLO) 4:6 7:5 6:1
Ana Bogdan (ROU) Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 7:6 (7/1) 6:4
Mona Barthel (GER) Anna Bondar (HUN) 6:3 7:5
Marta Kostjuk (UKR/6) Bernarda Pera (USA) 6:3 6:4
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU/7) 7:6 (7/2) 0:6 6:4
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) Jana Fett (CRO) 6:1 6:3
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 7:5 6:2
Anastasia Gasanowa (RUS) Jil Teichmann (SUI/4) 4:6 6:0 7:5
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR/8) Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 6:1 6:1
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) Alexandra Ignatik (ROU) 5:7 6:4 6:4
Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6:4 6:4
Anett Kontaveit (EST/2) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) -:- -:-

WTA-250-Turnier in Courmayeur

(Italien, 235.238 Dollar, Hartplatz/Halle)

Erstrundentableau:
Dajana Jastremska (UKR/10) Witalia Diatschenko (RUS) 6:3 6:1
Katerina Koslowa (UKR) Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 6:1 6:3
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:3 3:6 7:5
Jasmine Paolini (ITA/7) Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 6:4 6:1
Zheng Saisai (CHN) Petra Martic (CRO/4) 6:3 6:4
Donna Vekic (CRO) Zheng Qinwen (CHN) 7:6 (7/1) 6:2
Wang Xinyu (CHN) Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 6:1 5:0 ret.
Zhang Shuai (CHN/8) Jessica Pieri (ITA) 6:1 6:3
Alison Riske (USA/6) Ankita Raina (IND) 6:1 6:1
Anna Kalinskaja (RUS) Martina Trevisan (ITA) 6:2 6:4
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6:1 6:7 (2/7) 6:4
Ljudmila Samsonowa (RUS/3) Stephanie Wagner (GER) 6:3 6:0
Clara Tauson (DEN/5) Stefanie Vögele (SUI) 6:2 6:2
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) Martina Caregaro (ITA) 6:4 7:6 (7/3)
Magdalena Frech (POL) Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6:2 6:4
Ann Li (USA/9) Kamilla Rachimowa (RUS) -:- -:-

WTA-500-Turnier in Moskau

(Russland, 565.530 Dollar, Hartplatz)

Finale:
Anett Kontaveit (EST/9) Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) 4:6 6:4 7:5
Halbfinale:
Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) Maria Sakkari (GRE/3) 4:1 ret.
Anett Kontaveit (EST/9) Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 6:3 6:4
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) Arina Sabalenka (BLR/1) 6:3 6:4
Maria Sakkari (GRE/3) Simona Halep (ROU/8) 6:4 6:4
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/4) 6:4 6:2
Anett Kontaveit (EST/9) Garbine Muguruza (ESP/2) 6:1 6:1
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Arina Sabalenka (BLR/1) Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 7:6 (7/2) 4:6 6:1
Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6:4 6:1
Maria Sakkari (GRE/3) Anna Kalinskaja (RUS) 6:2 1:0 ret.
Simona Halep (ROU/8) Veronika Kudermetowa (RUS) 6:1 7:6 (7/4)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Lesia Zurenko (UKR) 6:3 6:3
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/4) Bernarda Pera (USA) 6:2 7:5
Anett Kontaveit (EST/9) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:1 6:4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/2) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6:4 4:6 6:3
Erstrundentableau:
Arina Sabalenka (BLR/1) Freilos
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) Ljudmila Samsonowa (RUS) 6:2 6:4
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 6:2 6:3
Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS) Ons Jabeur (TUN/5) 6:1 1:0 ret.
Maria Sakkari (GRE/3) Freilos
Anna Kalinskaja (RUS) Dajana Jastremska (UKR) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Veronika Kudermetowa (RUS) Oxana Selechmetewa (RUS) 4:6 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Simona Halep (ROU/8) Anastasia Potapowa (RUS) 6:1 6:4
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) Jelena Rybakina (KAZ/7) 6:4 6:4
Lesia Zurenko (UKR) Zheng Qinwen (CHN) 6:4 6:3
Bernarda Pera (USA) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/4) Freilos
Anett Kontaveit (EST/9) Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6:3 6:3
Andrea Petkovic (GER) Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 2:6 6:0 2:0 ret.
Tereza Martincova (CZE) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6:0 7:5
Garbine Muguruza (ESP/2) Freilos

WTA-250-Turnier in Teneriffa

(Spanien, 235.238 Dollar, Hartplatz)

Finale:
Ann Li (USA) Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 6:1 6:4
Halbfinale:
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) Camila Giorgi (ITA/4) 6:4 7:5
Ann Li (USA) Alize Cornet (FRA) 6:2 6:1
Viertelfinal-Tableau:
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) Zheng Saisai (CHN) 7:5 6:1
Camila Giorgi (ITA/4) Arantxa Rus (NED) 6:1 6:1
Ann Li (USA) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 7:5 7:5
Alize Cornet (FRA) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6:3 6:3
Achtelfinal-Tableau:
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6:4 6:2
Zheng Saisai (CHN) Clara Tauson (DEN/7) 7:6 (7/4) 2:6 6:4
Camila Giorgi (ITA/4) Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6:1 6:2
Arantxa Rus (NED) Greet Minnen (BEL) 6:1 6:2
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Donna Vekic (CRO) 4:6 6:2 7:6 (7/4)
Ann Li (USA) Warwara Gratschewa (RUS) 6:4 6:2
Alize Cornet (FRA) Wang Xinyu (CHN) 6:1 6:7 (5/7) 4:1 ret.
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 6:2 7:5
Erstrundentableau:
Jelena Switolina (UKR/1) Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 5:7 6:3 6:2
Mayar Sherif (EGY) Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 6:2 6:0
Zheng Saisai (CHN) Rebeka Masarova (ESP) 6:4 6:2
Clara Tauson (DEN/7) Heather Watson (GBR) 6:4 2:6 7:6 (8/6)
Camila Giorgi (ITA/4) Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 7:6 (7/4) 3:6 6:4
Danka Kovinic (MNE) Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 6:3 6:3
Greet Minnen (BEL) Mandy Minella (LUX) 7:5 7:6 (7/2)
Arantxa Rus (NED) Viktorija Golubic (SUI/5) 6:3 6:4
Donna Vekic (CRO) Alison Riske (USA/8) 6:1 6:4
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Marta Kostjuk (UKR) 6:4 6:4
Ann Li (USA) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 2:6 6:4 6:1
Warwara Gratschewa (RUS) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP/3) 4:6 7:5 7:6 (7/4)
Wang Xinyu (CHN) Zhang Shuai (CHN/6) 6:2 6:1
Alize Cornet (FRA) Stefanie Vögele (SUI) 6:1 6:2
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) Kaja Juvan (SLO) 4:6 6:1 6:4
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) Tamara Zidansek (SLO/2) 7:5 4:6 6:1