Herren
Finalphase
Finale: | |||
20.02. | Finnland | ROC | 2:1 |
Spiel um Bronze: | |||
19.02. | Slowakei | Schweden | 4:0 |
Halbfinale: | |||
18.02. | Finnland | Slowakei | 2:0 |
ROC | Schweden | 2:1 n.P. | |
Viertelfinale: | |||
16.02. | Slowakei | USA | 3:2 n.P. |
ROC | Dänemark | 3:1 | |
Finnland | Schweiz | 5:1 | |
Schweden | Kanada | 2:0 | |
Qualifikation: | |||
15.02. | Slowakei | Deutschland | 4:0 |
Dänemark | Lettland | 3:2 | |
Schweiz | Tschechien | 4:2 | |
Kanada | China | 7:2 |
Gruppe A
Tabelle: | ||||||||
1. | USA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:4 | 9 |
2. | Kanada | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:5 | 6 |
3. | Deutschland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | 3 |
4. | China | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:16 | 0 |
Spielplan: | |||
10.02. | USA | China | 8:0 |
Kanada | Deutschland | 5:1 | |
12.02. | USA | Kanada | 4:2 |
Deutschland | China | 3:2 | |
13.02. | USA | Deutschland | 3:2 |
Kanada | China | 5:0 |
Gruppe B
Tabelle: | ||||||||
1. | ROC * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:6 | 7 |
2. | Dänemark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7:6 | 6 |
3. | Tschechien | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:8 | 4 |
4. | Schweiz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | 1 |
* ROC = Russian Olympic Committee (Russisches Olympisches Komitee)
Spielplan: | |||
09.02. | ROC | Schweiz | 1:0 |
Dänemark | Tschechien | 2:1 | |
11.02. | ROC | Dänemark | 2:0 |
Tschechien | Schweiz | 2:1 n.P. | |
12.02. | Tschechien | ROC | 6:5 n.V. |
Dänemark | Schweiz | 5:3 |
Gruppe C
Tabelle: | ||||||||
1. | Finnland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:6 | 8 |
2. | Schweden | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:7 | 7 |
3. | Slowakei | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:12 | 3 |
4. | Lettland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:11 | 0 |
Spielplan: | |||
10.02. | Schweden | Lettland | 3:2 |
Finnland | Slowakei | 6:2 | |
11.02. | Schweden | Slowakei | 4:1 |
Finnland | Lettland | 3:1 | |
13.02. | Slowakei | Lettland | 5:2 |
Finnland | Schweden | 4:3 n.V. |
Damen
Finalphase
Finale: | |||
17.02. | Kanada | USA | 3:2 |
Spiel um Bronze: | |||
16.02. | Finnland | Schweiz | 4:0 |
Halbfinale: | |||
14.02. | Kanada | Schweiz | 10:3 |
USA | Finnland | 4:1 | |
Viertelfinale: | |||
11.02. | USA | Tschechien | 4:1 |
Kanada | Schweden | 11:0 | |
12.02. | Finnland | Japan | 7:1 |
Schweiz | ROC | 4:2 |
Gruppe A
Tabelle: | ||||||||
1. | Kanada | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33:5 | 12 |
2. | USA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:6 | 9 |
3. | Finnland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10:19 | 3 |
4. | ROC * | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:18 | 3 |
5. | Schweiz | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:27 | 3 |
* ROC = Russian Olympic Committee (Russisches Olympisches Komitee)
Spielplan: | |||
03.02. | Kanada | Schweiz | 12:1 |
USA | Finnland | 5:2 | |
04.02. | ROC | Schweiz | 5:2 |
05.02. | Kanada | Finnland | 11:1 |
USA | ROC | 5:0 | |
06.02. | USA | Schweiz | 8:0 |
07.02. | Kanada | ROC | 6:1 |
Schweiz | Finnland | 3:2 | |
08.02. | Kanada | USA | 4:2 |
Finnland | ROC | 5:0 |
Gruppe B
Tabelle: | ||||||||
1. | Japan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13:7 | 9 |
2. | Tschechien | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10:8 | 7 |
3. | Schweden | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:8 | 6 |
4. | China | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 5 |
5. | Dänemark | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7:14 | 3 |
Spielplan: | |||
03.02. | Tschechien | China | 3:1 |
Japan | Schweden | 3:1 | |
04.02. | China | Dänemark | 3:1 |
05.02. | Japan | Dänemark | 6:2 |
Tschechien | Schweden | 3:1 | |
06.02. | China | Japan | 2:1 n.P. |
07.02. | Dänemark | Tschechien | 3:2 |
China | Schweden | 2:1 | |
08.02. | Japan | Tschechien | 3:2 n.P. |
Schweden | Dänemark | 3:1 |